Ray Price

Real Name:
Noble Ray Price
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter, born January 12, 1926 in Perryville, Texas, United States, died December 16, 2013 in Mount Pleasant, Texas, United States.
Part owner of Pamper Music.

For the Jazz Drummer, please use Ray Price (3)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CL 1015 Ray Price - Sings Heart Songs album art Ray Price Sings Heart Songs (Album) Columbia CL 1015 US 1957 Sell This Version
CL 1148 Ray Price - Talk To Your Heart album art Ray Price Talk To Your Heart (Album) Columbia CL 1148 US 1958 Sell This Version
CS 8285 Ray Price - Faith... album art Ray Price Faith... (Album) Columbia CS 8285 US 1960 Sell This Version
CS 8556 Ray Price - San Antonio Rose album art Ray Price San Antonio Rose (Album) Columbia CS 8556 US 1962 Sell This Version
CS 8771 Ray Price - Night Life album art Ray Price Night Life (Album) Columbia CS 8771 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
CS 8989 Ray Price - Love Life album art Ray Price Love Life (Album) Columbia CS 8989 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
CL 2289 Ray Price - Burning Memories album art Ray Price Burning Memories (Album) Columbia CL 2289 US 1964 Sell This Version
CS 9182 Ray Price - The Other Woman album art Ray Price The Other Woman (Album) Columbia CS 9182 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
CL 2528 Ray Price - Another Bridge To Burn album art Ray Price Another Bridge To Burn (Album) Columbia CL 2528 US 1966 Sell This Version
HS 11172 Ray Price - Collector's Choice album art Ray Price Collector's Choice (Album, Comp) Harmony (4) HS 11172 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
CS-9406, CS 9406 Ray Price - Touch My Heart album art Ray Price Touch My Heart (Album) Columbia CS-9406, CS 9406 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
HS 11240 Ray Price - Born To Lose album art Ray Price Born To Lose (Album) Harmony (4) HS 11240 US 1967 Sell This Version
CS 9477 Ray Price - Danny Boy album art Ray Price Danny Boy (Album) Columbia CS 9477 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
LE 10060 Ray Price - She Wears My Ring album art Ray Price She Wears My Ring (Album) Columbia LE 10060 US 1968 Sell This Version
CS 9606 Ray Price - Take Me As I Am album art Ray Price Take Me As I Am (Album) Columbia CS 9606 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
HS 11373 Ray Price - I Fall To Pieces album art Ray Price I Fall To Pieces (Comp, Album) Harmony (4) HS 11373 US 1969 Sell This Version
CS9861 Ray Price - The Ray Price Christmas Album album art Ray Price The Ray Price Christmas Album (Album) Columbia CS9861 US 1969 Sell This Version
HC 1147 Ray Price - Sweetheart Of The Year album art Ray Price Sweetheart Of The Year (Album) Columbia HC 1147 US 1969 Sell This Version
CS 9918 Ray Price - You Wouldn't Know Love album art Ray Price You Wouldn't Know Love (Album) Columbia CS 9918 US 1970 Sell This Version
C 30106 Ray Price - For The Good Times album art Ray Price For The Good Times (Album) Columbia C 30106 US 1970 Sell This Version
BA 13252 Ray Price - Make The World Go Away album art Ray Price Make The World Go Away (Album) Harmony (4) BA 13252 US 1970 Sell This Version
64640 Ray Price - I Won't Mention It Again album art Ray Price I Won't Mention It Again (Album) Columbia 64640 UK 1971 Sell This Version
CA 31546 Ray Price - The Lonesomest Lonesome album art Ray Price The Lonesomest Lonesome (Album) Columbia CA 31546 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
C-673-L Ray Price - Best In Country album art Ray Price & Faron Young Ray Price & Faron Young - Best In Country (Album, Comp) Artco C-673-L US 1973 Sell This Version
KC 32033 Ray Price - She's Got To Be A Saint album art Ray Price She's Got To Be A Saint (Album) Columbia KC 32033 US 1973 Sell This Version

Add Review

connorman1995

connorman1995

October 18, 2017
edited over 4 years ago
Where is... Sometimes a Rose (1992), The old rugged Cross (1993), Time (2002) , Prisoner of Love (2000) and Beauty Is... The Final Sessions (2014) ???

Videos (121)

Edit