Eric Johnson (2)

Real Name:
David Eric Johnson
Profile:
American guitarist, born August 17, 1954 in Austin, Texas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

9 25375-4 Eric Johnson (2) - Tones album art Eric Johnson (2) Tones (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records 9 25375-4 US 1986 Sell This Version
0777 790517 48 Eric Johnson (2) - Ah Via Musicom album art Eric Johnson (2) Ah Via Musicom (Album) Capitol Records 0777 790517 48 Thailand 1990 Sell This Version
0777 7 98331 4 6 Eric Johnson (2) - Venus Isle album art Eric Johnson (2) Venus Isle (Album) Capitol Records 0777 7 98331 4 6 Thailand 1996 Sell This Version
758.331/2-487539 Eric Johnson (2) - G3 Live In Concert album art G3 (6) / Joe Satriani / Eric Johnson (2) / Steve Vai G3 (6) / Joe Satriani / Eric Johnson (2) / Steve Vai - G3 Live In Concert (Album) Epic 758.331/2-487539 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
ELDCD007 Eric Johnson (2) - Seven Worlds album art Eric Johnson (2) Seven Worlds (Album) ARK 21, Lone Wolf Productions ELDCD007 UK 1998 Sell This Version
FN 2040-2 Eric Johnson (2) - Live And Beyond album art Eric Johnson (2) & Alien Love Child Eric Johnson (2) & Alien Love Child - Live And Beyond (Album) Favored Nations FN 2040-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
VM7771-2 Eric Johnson (2) - Souvenir album art Eric Johnson (2) Souvenir (Album) Vortexan VM7771-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
MMVT 1066 Eric Johnson (2) - Bloom album art Eric Johnson (2) Bloom (Album) Favored Nations MMVT 1066 Taiwan 2005 Sell This Version
NW8014 Eric Johnson (2) - Live From Austin, TX album art Eric Johnson (2) Live From Austin, TX (Album) New West Records NW8014 US 2005 Sell This Version
8 28527 77732 4 Eric Johnson (2) - Up Close album art Eric Johnson (2) Up Close (Album) EMI, Vortexan Music 8 28527 77732 4 US 2009 Sell This Version
NW6196 Eric Johnson (2) - Live From Austin TX '84 album art Eric Johnson (2) Live From Austin TX '84(CD, Album, Dig + DVD-V) New West Records NW6196 US 2010 Sell This Version
PRD 74401 Eric Johnson (2) - Europe Live album art Eric Johnson (2) Europe Live (Album) Provogue PRD 74401 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
UCCT-1250 Eric Johnson (2) - Eclectic album art Eric Johnson (2), Mike Stern Eric Johnson (2), Mike Stern - Eclectic (Album) Heads Up International UCCT-1250 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
KICP 1817 Eric Johnson (2) - EJ album art Eric Johnson (2) EJ (Album) Provogue KICP 1817 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
KICP-1886 Eric Johnson (2) - Collage album art Eric Johnson (2) Collage (Album) Vortexan Music KICP-1886 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
none Eric Johnson (2) - EJ Vol. II album art Eric Johnson (2) EJ Vol. II (Album) Vortexan Music none US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO-A-2548 Eric Johnson (2) - Trail Of Tears album art Eric Johnson (2) Trail Of Tears(12", Promo) Reprise Records PRO-A-2548 US 1986 Sell This Version
SOUNDPAGE #20 Eric Johnson (2) - Untitled album art Eric Johnson (2) / Steve Morse Eric Johnson (2) / Steve Morse - Untitled(Flexi, 7", Squ) Guitar Player Magazine SOUNDPAGE #20 US 1986 Sell This Version
PRO-A-2447 Eric Johnson (2) - Off My Mind album art Eric Johnson (2) Off My Mind(12", Promo) Reprise Records, Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-2447 US 1986 Sell This Version
DPRO-79159 Eric Johnson (2) - Cliffs Of Dover album art Eric Johnson (2) Cliffs Of Dover (Single) Capitol Records DPRO-79159 US 1990 Sell This Version
DPRO-79567 Eric Johnson (2) - Trademark album art Eric Johnson (2) Trademark(CD, Single, Promo) Capitol Records DPRO-79567 US 1990 Sell This Version
DPRO-79876 Eric Johnson (2) - High Landrons album art Eric Johnson (2) High Landrons(CD, Single, Promo) Capitol Records DPRO-79876 US 1990 Sell This Version
DPRO-79524 Eric Johnson (2) - Cliffs Of Dover album art Eric Johnson (2) Cliffs Of Dover(CD, Single, Promo) Capitol Records DPRO-79524 US 1990 Sell This Version
DPRO-79457 Eric Johnson (2) - Righteous album art Eric Johnson (2) Righteous(CD, Single, Promo) Capitol Records DPRO-79457 US 1990 Sell This Version
DPRO-79342 Eric Johnson (2) - Desert Rose album art Eric Johnson (2) Desert Rose(CD, Single, Promo) Capitol Records DPRO-79342 US 1990 Sell This Version