Baby Wayne

Real Name:
Wayne Parkinson
Profile:
Baby Wayne burst on the dancehall scene in 1991/2 with a string of hits including “Mamaa” and “The Truth”. Since the mid-1990s however, his career was checkered with incidents of drug abuse and run-ins with the law. He died at the age of 37 in 2005.
Aliases:
Variations:

Baby Wayne Discography Tracks

Albums

Baby Wayne - Money Friend album art Baby Wayne Money Friend (Album) Observer UK 1993 Sell This Version
Baby Wayne - Ram DJ album art Baby Wayne Ram DJ (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) US 1993 Sell This Version
none Baby Wayne - Move Wid The Crowd album art Baby Wayne Move Wid The Crowd(LP, Album) Pickout none Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Baby Wayne - The Letter Come album art Baby Wayne The Letter Come(7") Dungle Man Records none Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
Baby Wayne - Indian God album art Baby Wayne Indian God (Single) Pickout Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Baby Wayne - Dem A Carry Belly / Version album art Baby Wayne Dem A Carry Belly / Version(7", Single) Pisces Studio none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Tony Curtis, Dread Bob, Pan Head, Angie Angel & Baby Wayne Tony Curtis, Dread Bob, Pan Head, Angie Angel & Baby Wayne - Pressure Them / Paradise / Put Up The Lighter Them / Wicked Them Know(Acetate, 10", Dub) Roof International none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Baby Wayne - Memories album art Yammie Bolo* & Baby Wayne Yammie Bolo* & Baby Wayne - Memories(7") Digital Kulcha none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Baby Wayne - Bring Him Come album art Baby Wayne Bring Him Come(7") Pickout none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Baby Wayne - Mama album art Babby Wayne* Mama Steely & Clevie Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Baby Wayne - Appeal / Sugar Dumplin album art Baby Wayne / Everton Chambers Baby Wayne / Everton Chambers - Appeal / Sugar Dumplin Parish US 1992 Sell This Version
none Baby Wayne - Can't Live So album art Baby Wayne Can't Live So(7") J.R. Productions none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Baby Wayne Prip In Prip Out(7") Dungle Man Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Risto Benjie* / Powerman / Baby Wayne Risto Benjie* / Powerman / Baby Wayne - Never Borrow Gun Yet(7") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Baby Wayne - Mine album art Baby Wayne and Dominic (2) Baby Wayne and Dominic (2) - Mine(7", Single) McWorth International none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Baby Wayne - Sick Under The Treatment album art Baby Wayne Sick Under The Treatment(7", Single) The Brown Brothers Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Baby Wayne - Mouth Talk album art Baby Wayne Mouth Talk(7") Fun Time none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
JRD 063 Baby Wayne - Believe Me / Mi Nuh Gone album art African / Baby Wayne African / Baby Wayne - Believe Me / Mi Nuh Gone(12", Single) Jammy's Records JRD 063 Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Baby Wayne - Batty Canvas album art Baby Wayne Batty Canvas(7") Fun Time none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
EP-140 Baby Wayne - Belly Come / You Can't Wok So album art Capleton, Baby Wayne Capleton, Baby Wayne - Belly Come / You Can't Wok So(12") Parish EP-140 UK 1992 Sell This Version
none Baby Wayne - Mama Part Two album art Baby Wayne Mama Part Two(7", Single) The Brown Brothers Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Baby Wayne - A History album art Baby Wayne A History(7") Shocking Vibes none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Baby Wayne - Frame album art Baby Wayne Frame(7", Single) The Brown Brothers Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
GRED 342 Baby Wayne - Heartical / Shouldn't Left Me So album art White Mice (2) / White Mice (2), Baby Wayne & Dizzy Dust White Mice (2) / White Mice (2), Baby Wayne & Dizzy Dust - Heartical / Shouldn't Left Me So(12") Greensleeves Records GRED 342 UK 1992 Sell This Version
JJRPT 01 Baby Wayne - Ninja / Can't Live So album art Ninja Man* / Baby Wayne Ninja Man* / Baby Wayne - Ninja / Can't Live So(12") J.R. Productions JJRPT 01 UK 1992 Sell This Version