B. Wayne

Real Name:
Wayne Parkinson
Profile:
Baby Wayne burst on the dancehall scene in 1991/2 with a string of hits including “Mamaa” and “The Truth”. Since the mid-1990s however, his career was checkered with incidents of drug abuse and run-ins with the law. He died at the age of 37 in 2005.
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

none Baby Wayne - A History album art Baby Wayne A History(7") Shocking Vibes none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
RD-028 Baby Wayne - Weeping / A History album art Jack Raddics* / Baby Wayne Jack Raddics* / Baby Wayne - Weeping / A History(12") Original Records (10) RD-028 US Unknown Sell This Version