Shunsuke Kikuchi

Real Name:
菊池 俊輔 (Kikuchi Shunsuke)
Profile:
A famous Japanese composer / arranger known for his many music works on Japanese animation TV shows like Dragon Ball, Dr Slump Arare-chan, Doraemon, Kiteretsu Daihyakka, Getta Robo, Highschool Kimengumi, Ninja Hatori-kun, Obake No Q-Taro, Toushou Daimos, UFO Robo Grandizer and so many more. Born November 1 1931 Died April 24 2021

He also did music for Japanese TV dramas Keyhunter, G Men '75 and School Wars (80's one not the 2004 Hero movie).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

KKS-4076 Shunsuke Kikuchi - ぼくらの仮面ライダーV3 album art Shunsuke Kikuchi ぼくらの仮面ライダーV3(LP) Columbia KKS-4076 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
KKS-4090 Shunsuke Kikuchi - セタップ! 仮面ライダーX album art 菊池俊輔* セタップ! 仮面ライダーX(LP, Album) Columbia KKS-4090 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
KKS-4127 Shunsuke Kikuchi - アタック!ゲッターロボ Attack! Getter Robo album art Shunsuke Kikuchi アタック!ゲッターロボ Attack! Getter Robo(LP) Columbia KKS-4127 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
KKS-4120 Shunsuke Kikuchi - 決定盤!!あつまれ!ぼくらの仮面ライダー -- 仮面ライダー1号から仮面ライダーXまで album art Shunsuke Kikuchi, Various Shunsuke Kikuchi, Various - 決定盤!!あつまれ!ぼくらの仮面ライダー -- 仮面ライダー1号から仮面ライダーXまで(LP) Columbia KKS-4120 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
CW-7039 Shunsuke Kikuchi - ゴールデンスペシャル テレビまんがうたとおはなしデラックス album art 渡辺岳夫* / 菊池俊輔* 渡辺岳夫* / 菊池俊輔* - ゴールデンスペシャル テレビまんがうたとおはなしデラックス(LP) Columbia CW-7039 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
CW-7023 Shunsuke Kikuchi - 2大マシンダーの激突!!グレートマジンガーVSゲッターロボG album art Chumei Watanabe, Shunsuke Kikuchi Chumei Watanabe, Shunsuke Kikuchi - 2大マシンダーの激突!!グレートマジンガーVSゲッターロボG(LP, Gat) Columbia CW-7023 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
CW-7038 Shunsuke Kikuchi - 最新テレビまんが人気者デラックス album art 菊池 俊輔*, 渡辺宙明* 菊池 俊輔*, 渡辺宙明* - 最新テレビまんが人気者デラックス(LP, Gat) Columbia CW-7038 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
JDX-7074 Shunsuke Kikuchi - Gメン'75 album art 菊池俊輔* Gメン'75(LP) Denon JDX-7074 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
CW-7051 Shunsuke Kikuchi - 最新テレビまんが人気者デラックス album art 菊池 俊輔*, 渡辺宙明* 菊池 俊輔*, 渡辺宙明* - 最新テレビまんが人気者デラックス(LP, Gat) Columbia CW-7051 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
CW-7141 Shunsuke Kikuchi - 惑星ロボ ダンガードA album art 菊池 俊輔* 惑星ロボ ダンガードA(LP) Columbia CW-7141 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
CS-7079 Shunsuke Kikuchi - 新造人間キャシャーン album art 菊池俊輔* 新造人間キャシャーン(LP, Album, Gat) Columbia CS-7079 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CZ-7008 Shunsuke Kikuchi - The Planet Robot Danguard Ace album art Shunsuke Kikuchi The Planet Robot Danguard Ace(LP, Album) Columbia CZ-7008 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CS-7086 Shunsuke Kikuchi - バビル2世 album art 菊池俊輔* バビル2世(LP, Album) Columbia CS-7086 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CZ-7011 Shunsuke Kikuchi - 仮面ライダー (よみがえる7人のヒーロー) album art 菊池俊輔* 仮面ライダー (よみがえる7人のヒーロー)(LP, Album) Columbia CZ-7011 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
GQ-7003 Shunsuke Kikuchi - Gメン’75 道 album art 菊池俊輔* Gメン’75 道(LP, Album) Columbia GQ-7003 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CS-7122~3 Shunsuke Kikuchi - 菊池俊輔作品集 album art 菊池俊輔* 菊池俊輔作品集 (Album, Comp) Columbia CS-7122~3 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CS-7109 Shunsuke Kikuchi - ラ・セーヌの星 album art 菊池俊輔* ラ・セーヌの星(LP, Album) Columbia CS-7109 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CQ-7037 Shunsuke Kikuchi - 仮面ライダー (テレビ·オリジナル·サウンドトラック) album art 菊池俊輔* 仮面ライダー (テレビ·オリジナル·サウンドトラック)(LP) Columbia CQ-7037 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CS-7138 Shunsuke Kikuchi - ドラえもん ヒット曲集 album art Shunsuke Kikuchi ドラえもん ヒット曲集(LP, Album) Columbia CS-7138 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CS-7179 Shunsuke Kikuchi - 仮面ライダー album art 菊池俊輔* 仮面ライダー(LP) Columbia CS-7179 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
CW-7225~6 Shunsuke Kikuchi - スーパーヒーロー仮面ライダー よみがえる七人の戦士 album art 菊池俊輔* スーパーヒーロー仮面ライダー よみがえる七人の戦士(2xLP, Album) Columbia CW-7225~6 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
GX-7035 Shunsuke Kikuchi - ザ・ウーマン = The Woman Original Soundtrack album art 菊池俊輔* ザ・ウーマン = The Woman Original Soundtrack(LP, Album) Columbia GX-7035 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CS-7181 Shunsuke Kikuchi - 仮面ライダーX /仮面ライダーアマゾン album art 菊池俊輔* 仮面ライダーX /仮面ライダーアマゾン(LP, Album, Gat) Columbia CS-7181 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CS-7198 Shunsuke Kikuchi - レッツゴー!仮面ライダー主題歌・ヒット曲集 album art 菊池俊輔* レッツゴー!仮面ライダー主題歌・ヒット曲集(LP, Album, Gat) Columbia CS-7198 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CS-7182 Shunsuke Kikuchi - 仮面ライダー album art 菊池俊輔* 仮面ライダー(LP, Album, Gat) Columbia CS-7182 Japan 1980 Sell This Version