Jackie Lynton

Jackie Lynton

Real Name:
John Bertram Lynton
Profile:
Guitarist.
Born February 27th 1940 in Shepperton, Middlesex.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a311961]

Artist

Jackie Lynton Discography Tracks

Albums

WWA 012 Jackie Lynton The Jackie Lynton Album(LP, Album) WWA Records WWA 012 UK 1974 Sell This Version
TR002 Jackie Lynton Till We're Blue In The Face(LP, Album) Thumb Records (3) TR002 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Jackie Lynton No Axe To Grind (Album) Strand Switzerland 1979 Sell This Version
AND CD12 Jackie Lynton Jackie Lynton Band - Alive! at The Bleak House, August '96(2xCD, Album) A New Day Records AND CD12 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
AND CD 14 Jackie Lynton's Pin-Board Wizards* Jackie Lynton's Pin-Board Wizards(CD, Album) A New Day Records AND CD 14 UK 1998 Sell This Version
AND CD 6 Jackie Lynton Quick As A Roof(CD, Album) A New Day Records AND CD 6 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7N.35012 Jackie Lynton Over The Rainbow(7") Piccadilly 7N.35012 UK 1961 Sell This Version
7N.35064 Jackie Lynton All Of Me(7") Piccadilly 7N.35064 UK 1962 Sell This Version
7N.35055 Jackie Lynton Wishful Thinking(7") Piccadilly 7N.35055 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Jackie Lynton Teddy Bears Picnic / Jeannie With The Light Brown Hair Piccadilly UK 1963 Sell This Version
Jackie Lynton I Believe / The Girl In The Wood (Single) Piccadilly UK 1963 Sell This Version
7N.35156 Jackie Lynton I'm Talking About You(7") Piccadilly 7N.35156 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Jackie Lynton Three Blind Mice / Corrina Corrina (Single) Decca UK 1964 Sell This Version
7N35177 Jackie Lynton Little Child(7") Piccadilly 7N35177 UK 1964 Sell This Version
7N.35190 Jackie Lynton Laura(7", Promo) Piccadilly 7N.35190 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Jackie Lynton Answer Me (Single) Columbia UK 1967 Sell This Version
DB 8097 Jackie Lynton He'll Have To Go(7", Single, Promo) Columbia DB 8097 UK 1967 Sell This Version
DB 8180 Jackie Lynton Decision(7", Single, Promo) Columbia DB 8180 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Jackie Lynton The Ballad Of Hank McCain Joker (2) Italy 1969 Sell This Version
AZ 10 544 Ennio Morricone, Jackie Lynton Ennio Morricone, Jackie Lynton - Les Intouchables(7", Single) Disc'Az AZ 10 544 France 1969 Sell This Version
M 7033 Tommy James & The Shondells / Jackie Lynton Tommy James & The Shondells / Jackie Lynton - I'm Alive / Dammi Dammi L'Amore (Gimme Gimme Good Lovin')(7", Promo) Roulette, Joker (2) M 7033 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Jackie Lynton I Only Have Eyes For You Bell Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
ADUB 14 Jackie Lynton My Hero(7") Rubber Records (4) ADUB 14 UK 1979 Sell This Version
MON 14 Jackie Lynton Honky-Tonk White(7") Monarch MON 14 UK 1980 Sell This Version
RCR 7 Jackie Lynton Daydream(7") Rock City Records (10) RCR 7 UK 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit