Paul Anka

Real Name:
Paul Albert Anka
Profile:
Canadian singer, songwriter, and actor, born 30 July 1941 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1993.
OC - Officer of the Order of Canada.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MPP 1002 Paul Anka - Paul Anka's Own Hits album art Paul Anka Paul Anka's Own Hits (Album) ABC-Paramount MPP 1002 Japan 1958 Sell This Version
ABC-240 Paul Anka - Paul Anka album art Paul Anka Paul Anka (Album) Vega ABC-240 France 1958 Sell This Version
ABC-240 Paul Anka - Paul Anka album art Paul Anka Paul Anka (Album) ABC-Paramount ABC-240 US 1958 Sell This Version
AP 118 Paul Anka - My Heart Sings album art Paul Anka My Heart Sings (Album) ABC-Paramount AP 118 Argentina 1959 Sell This Version
33 QSX 12041 Paul Anka - Paul Anka In Italia album art Paul Anka Paul Anka In Italia(LP) Columbia 33 QSX 12041 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
C 60 692 Paul Anka - Paul Anka album art Paul Anka Paul Anka (Album) Columbia C 60 692 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
GA 91-003 Paul Anka - It's Christmas Everywhere album art Paul Anka It's Christmas Everywhere (Album) ABC-Paramount GA 91-003 Mexico 1960 Sell This Version
Ml-30.127 Paul Anka - Anka At The Copa album art Paul Anka Anka At The Copa (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount Ml-30.127 New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
ABC-323, ABC 323, MONO-ABC-323 Paul Anka - Sings His Big 15 album art Paul Anka Sings His Big 15 (Comp, Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount ABC-323, ABC 323, MONO-ABC-323 US 1960 Sell This Version
P632067L Paul Anka - Swings For Young Lovers album art Paul Anka Swings For Young Lovers (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount P632067L Peru 1960 Sell This Version
SML-30082, SML-30 082 Paul Anka - Paul Anka's Great Hits Strictly Instrumental album art Paul Anka Paul Anka's Great Hits Strictly Instrumental (Album) ABC-Paramount SML-30082, SML-30 082 New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
430.523 S Paul Anka - Let's Sit This One Out album art Paul Anka Let's Sit This One Out (Album) RCA Victor 430.523 S France 1962 Sell This Version
ABC 420, ABC-420 Paul Anka - Diana album art Paul Anka Diana (Comp, Album) ABC-Paramount ABC 420, ABC-420 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
LPM-2502 Paul Anka - Young, Alive And In Love! album art Paul Anka Young, Alive And In Love! (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2502 US 1962 Sell This Version
YR-101 Paul Anka - The Paul Anka Story (Flexi-Discs) album art Paul Anka The Paul Anka Story (Flexi-Discs)(7", MiniAlbum) Yamaha YR-101 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
STL-931,121 Paul Anka - The Longest Day (The Original Film Sound Track) album art Lowell Thomas / Paul Anka / Darryl F. Zanuck Lowell Thomas / Paul Anka / Darryl F. Zanuck - The Longest Day (The Original Film Sound Track) (Album) 20th Century Fox Records STL-931,121 Australia 1963 Sell This Version
RD-7547 Paul Anka - Our Man Around The World album art Paul Anka Our Man Around The World (Album) RCA Victor RD-7547 UK 1963 Sell This Version
LPM 2744 Paul Anka - Songs I Wish I'd Written album art Paul Anka Songs I Wish I'd Written (Comp, Album) RCA Victor LPM 2744 US 1963 Sell This Version
LSP 2575 Paul Anka - Let's Sit This One Out album art Paul Anka Let's Sit This One Out(5x7", Album, Jukebox) RCA Victor LSP 2575 US 1963 Sell This Version
SF-7608 Paul Anka - 3 Great Guys album art Paul Anka, Sam Cooke, Neil Sedaka Paul Anka, Sam Cooke, Neil Sedaka - 3 Great Guys(LP) RCA Victor SF-7608 UK 1963 Sell This Version
SL 10045 Paul Anka - The Longest Day (The Original Film Sound Track) album art Lowell Thomas / Paul Anka / Darryl F. Zanuck Lowell Thomas / Paul Anka / Darryl F. Zanuck - The Longest Day (The Original Film Sound Track)(LP, Album, Mono) Stateside SL 10045 UK 1963 Sell This Version
430.631 Paul Anka - A Paris album art Paul Anka A Paris(LP, Album) RCA 430.631 France 1963 Sell This Version
LPM-9985 Paul Anka - Paul Anka On Tour A Live Recording album art Paul Anka Paul Anka On Tour A Live Recording (Album) RCA Victor LPM-9985 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
RD-7700 Paul Anka - Excitement On Park Avenue - Live At The Waldorf-Astoria album art Paul Anka Excitement On Park Avenue - Live At The Waldorf-Astoria (Album) RCA Victor RD-7700 UK 1964 Sell This Version
LPM 10130 Paul Anka - Italiano album art Paul Anka Italiano (Album) RCA Victor LPM 10130 US 1963 Sell This Version