P. Anchor

Real Name:
Paul Albert Anka
Profile:
Canadian singer, songwriter, and actor, born 30 July 1941 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1993.
OC - Officer of the Order of Canada.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

W 121 Paul Anka - Dance Music album art Watty Watkins Pady's Medley (Illusive Dream, My Way) (as P. Anchor) Watty Watkins - Dance Music(LP, Album) Trex Records W 121 Trinidad & Tobago 1981 Sell This Version
none Paul Anka - Don't Be Afraid / Diana album art George Faith Diana (as P. Anchor) George Faith - Don't Be Afraid / Diana(7") Upsetters none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version