Paul Akna

Real Name:
Paul Albert Anka
Profile:
Canadian singer, songwriter, and actor, born 30 July 1941 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1993.
OC - Officer of the Order of Canada.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

SY-1165 Paul Anka - Daj Mi Svoju Ljubav / Nežno Mi Reci album art Saša Popaz Daj Mi Svoju Ljubav (Tonight, My Love, Tonight) (as Paul Akna) Saša Popaz - Daj Mi Svoju Ljubav / Nežno Mi Reci(7", Single) Jugoton SY-1165 Yugoslavia 1962 Sell This Version