Paul Ankar

Real Name:
Paul Albert Anka
Profile:
Canadian singer, songwriter, and actor, born 30 July 1941 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1993.
OC - Officer of the Order of Canada.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

SS.01 Paul Anka - My Home Town album art Teddy And The Bears My Home Town (as Paul Ankar) Teddy And The Bears - My Home Town(7", Single) Pacific (8) SS.01 New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version