Microboss

Microboss

Real Name:
Степан Злоказов (Stepan Zlokazov)
Profile:
Microboss was born in 1978 in Ekaterinburg. At the age of 10 he got as a gift two old tape recorders and a microphone, and took to recording different sounds and building intricate collages from them.
His next passion was computers, from Spectrum and Atari to 486DX, on which his first tracks were created.In 1996 he got his first synthesizer - an old Soviet Polivox, and a year later he started using the famous Generator by Native Instruments.
These days Microboss is busy looking for new concepts and non-standard tricks in digital techno, together with his good friend PowerBook G4.He is also working as a sound engineer at children's puppet theatre.
Sites:
[a312022]

Artist

Microboss Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

pro-tez002 Microboss Mesosound(12") Pro-tez Records pro-tez002 US 2005 Sell This Version
FRAG010 Microboss Twin Light Fogs(4xFile, MP3, EP, 256) Fragment FRAG010 Russia 2006