Marshall Crenshaw

Real Name:
Marshall Howard Crenshaw
Profile:
American singer/songwriter and guitarist, born November 11, 1953 in Detroit, Michigan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BSK 3673 Marshall Crenshaw - Marshall Crenshaw album art Marshall Crenshaw Marshall Crenshaw (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3673 US 1982 Sell This Version
433 Marshall Crenshaw - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Joe Cocker / Marshall Crenshaw Joe Cocker / Marshall Crenshaw - King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. 433 US 1982 Sell This Version
9 23873-1, 1-23873 Marshall Crenshaw - Field Day album art Marshall Crenshaw Field Day (Album, EP) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 23873-1, 1-23873 US 1983 Sell This Version
83-15 Marshall Crenshaw - In Concert album art Marshall Crenshaw / Sparks Marshall Crenshaw / Sparks - In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 83-15 US 1983 Sell This Version
none Marshall Crenshaw - B.B.C.College Concert album art Marshall Crenshaw B.B.C.College Concert(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength none US 1983 Sell This Version
435 B Marshall Crenshaw - BBC Rock Hour - #435 album art Marshall Crenshaw BBC Rock Hour - #435(LP, Transcription, Ver) London Wavelength 435 B US 1983 Sell This Version
none Marshall Crenshaw - King Biscuit Flower Hour - Airdate: March 13, 1983 album art Utopia (5) Special Guest Marshall Crenshaw Utopia (5) Special Guest Marshall Crenshaw - King Biscuit Flower Hour - Airdate: March 13, 1983(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting none US 1983 Sell This Version
P-13204 Marshall Crenshaw - Downtown album art Marshall Crenshaw Downtown (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records P-13204 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
- Marshall Crenshaw - The King Biscuit Flower Hour. March 16, 1986 album art Cruzados, Marshall Crenshaw Cruzados, Marshall Crenshaw - The King Biscuit Flower Hour. March 16, 1986(2xLP, Transcription) DIR Radio Network - US 1986 Sell This Version
25583-4 Marshall Crenshaw - Mary Jean & 9 Others album art Marshall Crenshaw Mary Jean & 9 Others (Album) Warner Bros. Records 25583-4 US 1987 Sell This Version
9 25908-1, 1-25908 Marshall Crenshaw - Good Evening album art Marshall Crenshaw Good Evening (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 25908-1, 1-25908 US 1989 Sell This Version
MCAD-10223 Marshall Crenshaw - Life's Too Short album art Marshall Crenshaw Life's Too Short (Album) Paradox Records (3), MCA Records MCAD-10223 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
RT 2815 Marshall Crenshaw - Marshall Crenshaw Live...My Truck Is My Home album art Marshall Crenshaw Marshall Crenshaw Live...My Truck Is My Home(CD, Album) Razor & Tie RT 2815 US 1994 Sell This Version
GRACD231 Marshall Crenshaw - Miracle Of Science album art Marshall Crenshaw Miracle Of Science (Album) Razor & Tie GRACD231 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
7930182844-2 Marshall Crenshaw - #447 album art Marshall Crenshaw #447 (Album) Razor & Tie 7930182844-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
KB 88059 Marshall Crenshaw - I've Suffered For My Art...Now It's Your Turn album art Marshall Crenshaw I've Suffered For My Art...Now It's Your Turn (Album, EP) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records KB 88059 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Marshall Crenshaw - What's In The Bag? album art Marshall Crenshaw What's In The Bag? (Album) Evangeline Records none UK 2003 Sell This Version
288195-9 Marshall Crenshaw - From The Front Row Live- Marshall Crenshaw album art Marshall Crenshaw From The Front Row Live- Marshall Crenshaw(DVD-A, Multichannel) Silverline 288195-9 US 2003 Sell This Version
FTN 17771 Marshall Crenshaw - Jaggedland album art Marshall Crenshaw Jaggedland (Album) 429 Records FTN 17771 US 2009 Sell This Version
ROGV-019 Marshall Crenshaw - Thank You, Rock Fans!! album art Marshall Crenshaw Thank You, Rock Fans!!(LP, Ltd, Num) Warner Bros. Records, Run Out Groove ROGV-019 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

12 ION 1029 Marshall Crenshaw - Something's Gonna Happen / She Can't Dance album art Marshall Crenshaw Something's Gonna Happen / She Can't Dance (Single) Shake Records (5) 12 ION 1029 US 1981 Sell This Version
7-29894 Marshall Crenshaw - There She Goes Again album art Marshall Crenshaw There She Goes Again (Single) Warner Bros. Records 7-29894 US 1982 Sell This Version
PRO 611 Marshall Crenshaw - Someday, Someway album art Marshall Crenshaw Someday, Someway (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records PRO 611 US 1982 Sell This Version
PRO-A-2003 Marshall Crenshaw - Cynical Girl album art Marshall Crenshaw Cynical Girl (Single, Maxi) Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-2003 US 1982 Sell This Version
7-29630, 9 29630-7 Marshall Crenshaw - Whenever You're On My Mind / Jungle Rock album art Marshall Crenshaw Whenever You're On My Mind / Jungle Rock (Single, EP) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 7-29630, 9 29630-7 US 1983 Sell This Version