Donnie Owens

Real Name:
Donald Lee Owens
Profile:
American singer, guitarist, producer and composer, born October 30, 1938 in Pennsylvania, USA. Donnie was accidentally shot to death in October of 1994 at the age of 55, just a few days shy of his 56th birthday.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Donnie Owens - Need You album art Donnie Owens Need You (Single) Guyden Records Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Donnie Owens - Tomorrow album art Donnie Owens With The Ben Denton Singers Donnie Owens With The Ben Denton Singers - Tomorrow Guyden Records US 1958 Sell This Version
RE 5042 Donnie Owens - Out Of My Heart album art Donnie Owens With The Ben Denton Singers Donnie Owens With The Ben Denton Singers - Out Of My Heart(7", EP) London Records RE 5042 Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
Donnie Owens - Stormy album art Donnie Owens Stormy (Single) Trey US 1961 Sell This Version
5003 Donnie Owens - No Love Lost / I Forgot About You album art Donnie Owens No Love Lost / I Forgot About You(7", Promo) Project Records (11) 5003 US 1961 Sell This Version
3723 Donnie Owens - Dream Girl / My Love album art Donnie Owens Dream Girl / My Love(7", Single) Ramco 3723 US 1963 Sell This Version
OL 144 Donnie Owens Need You / Let There Be Rain(7", Single, RE) Oldies 45 OL 144 US 1964 Sell This Version
1967 Donnie Owens - Climbin' The Walls album art Donnie Owens Climbin' The Walls(7") ARA (Phoenix) 1967 US 1965 Sell This Version
ARA 1971 Donnie Owens - Heart Attack album art Donnie Owens Heart Attack(7") Ramco ARA 1971 US 1966 Sell This Version
Donnie Owens - Need You / Caribbean album art Donnie Owens, Mitchell Torok Donnie Owens, Mitchell Torok - Need You / Caribbean (Single) Jamie Golden Hits US 1981 Sell This Version
1975 Donnie Owens - Ever Night Lulu / Useless album art Donnie Owens Ever Night Lulu / Useless(7") Ramco 1975 US Unknown Sell This Version
TR-145 Donnie Owens - Pretty Girls Everywhere / Need You album art Eugene Church / Donnie Owens Eugene Church / Donnie Owens - Pretty Girls Everywhere / Need You(7") Trip Oldies TR-145 US Unknown Sell This Version
1966 Donnie Owens - My World / Soldier's Last Letter album art Donnie Owens My World / Soldier's Last Letter(7", Single) ARA (Phoenix) 1966 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RLP 601 Donnie Owens - Duane Eddy's Twangy Guitar album art Duane Eddy With Guest Artists Donnie Owens and Neil Sedaka Duane Eddy With Guest Artists Donnie Owens and Neil Sedaka - Duane Eddy's Twangy Guitar(LP, Comp, Mono) Reo RLP 601 Canada 1959 Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit