Anita Harris

Anita Harris

Real Name:
Anita Madeleine Harris
Profile:
Anita Harris
Born 3 June 1942, Midsomer Norton, Somerset, England
is an English actress, singer and entertainer.

Best known in Britain as a singer and entertainer, Harris sang with the Cliff Adams Singers, and she then had a number of chart hits in the 1960s. She became known as a variety entertainer, and appeared in a number of the Carry On films, notably Follow That Camel and Carry On Doctor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a312168]

Artist

Anita Harris Discography Tracks

Albums

Anita Harris Somebody's In My Orchard CBS, CBS UK 1966 Sell This Version
Anita Harris Just Loving You (Album) CBS, CBS UK 1967 Sell This Version
MAL 761 Anita Harris Anita Harris(LP) Marble Arch Records MAL 761 UK 1968 Sell This Version
S 63927 Anita Harris Cuddly Toy(LP, Album) CBS S 63927 UK 1969 Sell This Version
64258 Anita Harris, The David Whitaker Orchestra* Anita Harris, The David Whitaker Orchestra* - Anita Harris Sings Songs From The Thames Television Series Anita In Jumbleland(LP) CBS 64258 UK 1970 Sell This Version
WW 5015 Anita Harris Love To Sing(LP) Warwick Records WW 5015 UK 1976 Sell This Version
CHVL 117 Anita Harris Feelings(LP, Album) Chevron (2) CHVL 117 UK 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-R 4830 Anita Harris I Haven't Got You / Mr. One And Only(7") Parlophone 45-R 4830 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Anita Harris Lies (Single) Vocalion Pop UK 1964 Sell This Version
Anita Harris Willingly / At Last Love (Single) Decca UK 1965 Sell This Version
Anita Harris Trains And Boats And Planes (Single) Pye Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Anita Harris London Life (Single) Pye Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Anita Harris L'Amore È Partito (Single) Decca, Decca Italy 1965 Sell This Version
PNV 24 144 Anita Harris Trains And Boats And Planes(7", EP) Disques Vogue, Pye Records PNV 24 144 France 1965 Sell This Version
7N.15894 Anita Harris I Don't Know Anymore(7", Single) Pye Records 7N.15894 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Anita Harris Something Must Be Done Pye Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Anita Harris Just Loving You (Single, EP) CBS Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
Anita Harris Anniversary Waltz (Single) CBS UK 1967 Sell This Version
Anita Harris The Playground (Single) CBS UK 1967 Sell This Version
EP 6359 Anita Harris Nursery Rhymes For Our Times(7", EP) CBS EP 6359 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Anita Harris Le Blon (Single) CBS Benelux 1968 Sell This Version
Anita Harris We're Going On A Tuppenny Bus Ride (Single) CBS UK 1968 Sell This Version
Anita Harris Dream A Little Dream Of Me (Single) CBS UK 1968 Sell This Version
Anita Harris Anniversary Waltz / Comes The Night (Carol's Theme) (Single) Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
6524 Anita Harris Dream A Little Dream Of Me(7", EP) CBS 6524 Portugal 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit