Dave Sampson

Dave Sampson

Real Name:
David John Sampson
Profile:
Born 9 January 1941, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, England.
Had a UK hit single in May 1960 with his backing band, The Hunters, with "Sweet Dreams", which peaked at number 29 on the UK Singles Chart.
Sampson died in March 05, 2014, aged 73.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dave Sampson
[a312194]

Artist

Dave Sampson Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

DB 4449 Dave Sampson And The Hunters Dave Sampson And The Hunters - Sweet Dreams(7", Single) Columbia DB 4449 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Dave Sampson Easy To Dream (Single) Columbia UK 1961 Sell This Version
45-DB 4597 Dave Sampson Why The Chicken? / 1999(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 45-DB 4597 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Teenager 603 Dave Sampson, The Hunters Dave Sampson, The Hunters - Dave Sampson And The Hunters(LP, Comp) Teenager Records Teenager 603 Denmark 1990 Sell This Version
RPM 180 Dave Sampson And The Hunters Dave Sampson And The Hunters - Dave Sampson & The Hunters(CD, Comp) RPM Records (2) RPM 180 UK 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit