Line Renaud

Real Name:
Jacqueline Enté
Profile:
Line Renaud (French pronunciation: [lin ʁəno]) is a French singer and actress born 2 july 1928, Nieppe (Nord).
She began her carreer in the mid 40's.
She was married with Louis Gasté from 1950.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

33 AT 1004 Line Renaud — Line Renaud Line Renaud Line Renaud (Album) Pathé 33 AT 1004 France 1952 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VL 3190 Mademoiselle From Armentières — Line Renaud Line Renaud Mademoiselle From Armentières(10", Album) Pathé Vox VL 3190 US 1952 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
33 AT 1010 Line Renaud — Line Renaud Line Renaud Line Renaud (Album) Pathé 33 AT 1010 France 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VL 3210 With Love — Line Renaud Line Renaud With Love(10", Album) Pathé Vox VL 3210 US 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
33 AT. 1034 Line Renaud — Line Renaud Line Renaud Line Renaud(10", Album) Pathé 33 AT. 1034 France 1954 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AT 1053 Les Succès de Line Renaud — Line Renaud Line Renaud Les Succès de Line Renaud(10", Album) Pathé AT 1053 France 1955 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AM 1010 Line Renaud Chante 14 Belles Chansons — Line Renaud Line Renaud Line Renaud Chante 14 Belles Chansons (Album) Pathé AM 1010 Spain 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HW 5001 Line Renaud Au Moulin Rouge — Line Renaud Line Renaud Line Renaud Au Moulin Rouge (Album) Pathé HW 5001 Japan 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
33 AT 1076 Line Renaud — Line Renaud Line Renaud Line Renaud (Album, Comp) Pathé 33 AT 1076 France 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
T10055 Line Renaud's Paris — Line Renaud Line Renaud Line Renaud's Paris Capitol Records T10055 US 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ATX 130 Reveillon No Estoril Com Line Renaud — Line Renaud Line Renaud Reveillon No Estoril Com Line Renaud(LP, Album) Pathé ATX 130 France 1957 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PAM 67,029 Au Casino De Paris Dans Plaisirs — Line Renaud Line Renaud Au Casino De Paris Dans Plaisirs (Album) Pathé PAM 67,029 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HW 1043 Chansons En Japonais — Line Renaud Yvette GiraudLine RenaudLucienne Delyle Yvette GiraudLine RenaudLucienne Delyle - Chansons En Japonais(10", Mono) Angel Records HW 1043 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
M-298.061 Avec Des Fleurs — Line Renaud Line Renaud Avec Des Fleurs(LP, Album, Mono) Select (2) M-298.061 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LR 1 Au Casino De Paris Dans Désirs De Paris — Line Renaud Line Renaud Au Casino De Paris Dans Désirs De Paris(LP, Album, Mono) Disques Line LR 1 France 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ST 2963 Line Renaud's In Love — Line Renaud Line Renaud Line Renaud's In Love(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 2963 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S 52723 Line Renaud — Line Renaud Line Renaud Line Renaud(LP, Album) CBS S 52723 France 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CBS 64897 Line Renaud — Line Renaud Line Renaud Line Renaud (Album) CBS CBS 64897 France 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CBS 65337 L'Album D'Or — Line Renaud Line Renaud L'Album D'Or (Album) CBS CBS 65337 France 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Cbs 81326 Parisline — Line Renaud Line Renaud Parisline (Album) CBS Cbs 81326 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DA 135538 Line Renaud - 2 double durée  — Line Renaud Line Renaud Line Renaud - 2 double durée (Cass, Album, Mono) Sonopress DA 135538 France 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CBS 84046 Line Chante Line Renaud — Line Renaud Line Renaud Line Chante Line Renaud(LP, Album) CBS CBS 84046 France 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
642135 Mes Annees 60 — Line Renaud Line Renaud Mes Annees 60(CD) I.L.D 642135 France 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2564677073 Rue Washington — Line Renaud Line Renaud Rue Washington (Album) Warner 2564677073 France 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2564663677 Un Soir De Mai A L'Olympia — Line Renaud Line Renaud Un Soir De Mai A L'Olympia(CD, Album + DVD, PAL) Warner Music France 2564663677 France 2011 Sell This Version