Mel Schacher

Real Name:
Melvin George Schacher
Profile:
Bassist for Grand Funk Railroad.

Born: April 8, 1951 in Owosso, Michigan, USA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

1991 Grand Funk Railroad — Mel Schacher Grand Funk Railroad Rock&Roll Soul and 11 more… Grand Funk Railroad - Grand Funk Railroad(Cass, Album, Comp, P/Unofficial, Unofficial) Unison Records Ltd. 1991 Unknown Sell This Version