Peter Maffay

Real Name:
Peter Alexander Makkay
Profile:
German pop/rock musician, born August 30, 1949 in Braşov, Romania.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SLE 14 589-P Für Das Mädchen, Das Ich Liebe — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Für Das Mädchen, Das Ich Liebe (Album) Telefunken SLE 14 589-P Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLE 14 621-P Du Bist Wie Ein Lied — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Du Bist Wie Ein Lied (Album) Telefunken SLE 14 621-P Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TS 3195/1-2 Omen — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Omen (Album) Telefunken TS 3195/1-2 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SGALP 1675 It's You I Want To Live With — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay It's You I Want To Live With (Album) Telefunken SGALP 1675 South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLE 14782-P Samstag Abend In Unserer Straße — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Samstag Abend In Unserer Straße (Album) Telefunken SLE 14782-P Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6.22296 AS Meine Freiheit — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Meine Freiheit (Album) Telefunken 6.22296 AS Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GL 1815 Josie — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Josie(LP, Album) Telefunken GL 1815 South Africa 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6.22602 Und Es War Sommer — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Und Es War Sommer (Album) Telefunken 6.22602 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6.23238, 6.23238 BL Dein Gesicht — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Dein Gesicht (Album) Telefunken 6.23238, 6.23238 BL Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6.23420 Live — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Live (Album) Telefunken, Telefunken 6.23420 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
34 997 7 Steppenwolf — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Steppenwolf (Album) Telefunken, Telefunken 34 997 7 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0660.340 Revanche — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Revanche (Album) Metronome 0660.340 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0060.482 Ich Will Leben — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Ich Will Leben (Album) Metronome 0060.482 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0660.523 Live '82 — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Live '82 (Album) Metronome 0660.523 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
463315 Tabaluga Oder… Die Reise Zur Vernunft — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Tabaluga Oder… Die Reise Zur Vernunft (Album) Metronome, Metronome 463315 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4.25777 CR Carambolage — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Carambolage (Album) TELDEC, TELDEC, TELDEC 4.25777 CR Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6.26200, 6.26200 BL Sonne In Der Nacht — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Sonne In Der Nacht (Album) TELDEC, TELDEC 6.26200, 6.26200 BL Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8.26400 Tabaluga Und Das Leuchtende Schweigen — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Tabaluga Und Das Leuchtende Schweigen (Album) TELDEC 8.26400 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
16.25084 Live · Lange Schatten - Tour '88 — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Live · Lange Schatten - Tour '88 (Album) TELDEC, TELDEC 16.25084 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8.28700 Lange Schatten — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Lange Schatten (Album) TELDEC 8.28700 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
63449 3, 246 262-1 Kein Weg Zu Weit — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Kein Weg Zu Weit (Album) Teldec 63449 3, 246 262-1 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9031-72349-4 Leipzig — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Leipzig (Album) TELDEC, TELDEC 9031-72349-4 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9031-75329-4, 9031-75329-4 CT LIEBE — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay LIEBE (Album) TELDEC 9031-75329-4, 9031-75329-4 CT Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4509-91001-2 Freunde + Propheten — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Freunde + Propheten (Album) TELDEC 4509-91001-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
79 744 9 Tabaluga Und Lilli — Peter Maffay Peter Maffay Tabaluga Und Lilli (Album) Ariola, BMG 79 744 9 Germany 1993 Sell This Version