Wolfgang Neuss

Real Name:
Hans Wolfgang Otto Neuß
Profile:
German cabaret artist and actor, born 3 December 1923 in Breslau, Germany (now Wrocław, Poland) and died 5 May 1989 in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Wolfgang Neuss - Das Jüngste Gerücht album art Wolfgang Neuss Das Jüngste Gerücht Fontana Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Wolfgang Neuss - Wolf Biermann (Ost) Zu Gast Bei Wolfgang Neuss (West) album art Wolf Biermann - Wolfgang Neuss Wolf Biermann - Wolfgang Neuss - Wolf Biermann (Ost) Zu Gast Bei Wolfgang Neuss (West) (Album) Philips Germany 1965 Sell This Version
885 436 TY Wolfgang Neuss - Asyl Im Domizil album art Wolfgang Neuss Asyl Im Domizil(LP) Fontana 885 436 TY Germany 1967 Sell This Version
BP 001 Wolfgang Neuss - Marxmenschen album art Wolfgang Neuss Marxmenschen(LP) Panoptikum BP 001 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
6305 083 Wolfgang Neuss - Das Beste Von Wolfgang Neuss album art Wolfgang Neuss Das Beste Von Wolfgang Neuss(LP) Stern Musik, Philips 6305 083 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Wolfgang Neuss - Neuss Testament. Die Villon-Show album art Wolfgang Neuss Und Fatty George Wolfgang Neuss Und Fatty George - Neuss Testament. Die Villon-Show (Album) Fontana Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Wolfgang Neuss - Verstehste? Üben, Üben, Üben! (60 Minuten Rauschmodulation) album art Wolfgang Neuss Verstehste? Üben, Üben, Üben! (60 Minuten Rauschmodulation) Stechapfel Produktion Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Wolfgang Neuss - Ich Hab' Noch Einen Kiffer In Berlin album art Wolfgang Neuss Ich Hab' Noch Einen Kiffer In Berlin Stechapfel Produktion Germany 1983 Sell This Version
F 669.316 Wolfgang Neuss - Neuss Vom Tage album art Wolfgang Neuss Neuss Vom Tage(LP) Hei-Fidelio-Record F 669.316 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
ST 5010 Wolfgang Neuss - Heissa Neuss »Der Totale Wolfgang« album art Wolfgang Neuss Heissa Neuss »Der Totale Wolfgang«(LP) Konnex Records ST 5010 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Conträr 003 Wolfgang Neuss - Ich Hab' Noch Einen Kiffer In Berlin album art Wolfgang Neuss Ich Hab' Noch Einen Kiffer In Berlin(CD, Album) Conträr Conträr 003 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Conträr 004 Wolfgang Neuss - Quartett '67  album art Hüsch* - Degenhardt* - Neuss* - Süverkrüp* Hüsch* - Degenhardt* - Neuss* - Süverkrüp* - Quartett '67 (2xCD, Album) Conträr Conträr 004 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Conträr 015 Wolfgang Neuss - Neuss Attacks album art Wolfgang Neuss Neuss Attacks(CD) Conträr Conträr 015 Germany & Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
Wolfgang Neuss - Bretter Die Die Zeit Bedeuten - Die Geschichte Des Deutschen Nachkriegs-Kabaretts Von 1945 Bis Heute album art Wolf Biermann, Franz Josef Degenhardt, Werner Finck, Ursula Herking, Bum Krüger, Lore Lorentz, Hubert von Meyerinck, Wolfgang Neuss, Hans Nielsen (2), Karl Schönböck, Helen Vita, Hanne Wieder Wolf Biermann, Franz Josef Degenhardt, Werner Finck, Ursula Herking, Bum Krüger, Lore Lorentz, Hubert von Meyerinck, Wolfgang Neuss, Hans Nielsen (2), Karl Schönböck, Helen Vita, Hanne Wieder - Bretter Die Die Zeit Bedeuten - Die Geschichte Des Deutschen Nachkriegs-Kabaretts Von 1945 Bis Heute (Comp) Polydor Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Wolfgang Neuss - Das Wirtshaus Im Spessart album art Wolfgang Neuss Und Wolfgang Müller (5) Wolfgang Neuss Und Wolfgang Müller (5) - Das Wirtshaus Im Spessart (Single) Heliodor Germany 1958 Sell This Version
46 0066 Wolfgang Neuss - Wir Wunderkinder album art Wolfgang Neuss Und Wolfgang Müller (5) Wolfgang Neuss Und Wolfgang Müller (5) - Wir Wunderkinder(7", EP) Heliodor 46 0066 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Nr. 1 Wolfgang Neuss - Neuss Spricht Bild album art Wolfgang Neuss Neuss Spricht Bild(7") Underground (29) Nr. 1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

4307-2 Wolfgang Neuss - Live Im Domizil album art Wolfgang Neuss Live Im Domizil(2xCD, Comp) Conträr 4307-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
4308-2 Wolfgang Neuss - Ach Das Könnte Schön Sein! album art Wolfgang Neuss Ach Das Könnte Schön Sein!(CD, Comp) Conträr Musik 4308-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version