Real Name:
Dorothee Pesch
Profile:
German rock singer, born 3 June 1964 in Düsseldorf.
In Groups:
Variations:
Doro Pesch - Man And Machine album art U.D.O. (2) Dancing With An Angel U.D.O. (2) - Man And Machine (Album) Revers Records Russia 2002 Sell This Version
NB 1120-2, 27361 11202 Doro Pesch - Metal Dreams Vol. 5 album art Various Dancing With An Angel Various - Metal Dreams Vol. 5(CD, Comp) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 1120-2, 27361 11202 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
AFM 077-5 Doro Pesch - Thundervision album art U.D.O. (2) Dancing With An Angel - Video Clip U.D.O. (2) - Thundervision(DVD-V) AFM Records AFM 077-5 2004 Sell This Version
CD HOLE 117 Doro Pesch - G7! album art Gigantor Who Will Save Rock'N'Roll? Gigantor - G7!(CD, Album, Enh, Promo) Golf CD HOLE 117 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Doro Pesch - World Chaos album art Holy Moses (2) Too Drunk To Fuck (Video Bonustrack) Holy Moses (2) - World Chaos (Album) Armageddon Music, Armageddon Music Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Doro Pesch - To Hell And Back Again album art Saxon You've Git Another Thing Comin' Saxon - To Hell And Back Again Steamhammer (2) Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Doro Pesch - My Winter Storm album art Tarja* The Seer Tarja* - My Winter Storm (Album) Universal Music Russia Russia 2008 Sell This Version
Doro Pesch - The Seer EP album art Tarja* The Seer Tarja* - The Seer EP (EP) Vertigo Berlin, Spinefarm Records U.K. UK 2008 Sell This Version
8594155270026 Doro Pesch - Live Noc Plná Hvězd Třinec 2007  album art Kreyson Deep In The Night Kreyson - Live Noc Plná Hvězd Třinec 2007 (CD, Enh + DVD-V) Petarda Production a.s. 8594155270026 Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version
none Doro Pesch - I Have A Dream (Timeless Arts) album art Each One Teach One It Is Not All Good Each One Teach One - I Have A Dream (Timeless Arts)(CD, Album) Not On Label none Germany 2008 Sell This Version
SR 5306-1/2 Doro Pesch - Dawn Of Creation - World Tour 2008 album art Judas Priest Breaking The Law (as Doro) Judas Priest - Dawn Of Creation - World Tour 2008(2xCD, Ltd, Unofficial) Sentinel Records (3) SR 5306-1/2 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
NPR 305, NPR 305 CD + DVD Doro Pesch - Wer Wind Sæt album art Saltatio Mortis Salome Saltatio Mortis - Wer Wind Sæt(CD, Album + DVD-V, PAL + Ltd, Dig) Napalm Records, Napalm Records NPR 305, NPR 305 CD + DVD USA & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
0203-2 Doro Pesch - Best Of album art U.D.O. (2) Dancing With An Angel U.D.O. (2) - Best Of(CD, Comp) Nuclear Blast 0203-2 Ukraine 2009 Sell This Version
NPR 309 Doro Pesch - Wer Wind Saet album art Saltatio Mortis Salome Saltatio Mortis - Wer Wind Saet(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Napalm Records NPR 309 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Doro Pesch - The Wörld Is Ours - Vol 1 (Everywhere Further Than Everyplace Else) album art Motörhead Killed By Death (as Doro) Motörhead - The Wörld Is Ours - Vol 1 (Everywhere Further Than Everyplace Else) (Album) UDR (2), Motörhead Music (2), EMI (2) Russia 2011 Sell This Version
Doro Pesch - The Clans Are Still Marching album art Grave Digger (2) The Ballad Of Mary (as Doro) Grave Digger (2) - The Clans Are Still Marching (Album) Napalm Records, Napalm Records Ukraine 2011 Sell This Version
Doro Pesch - Hit And Run Revisited album art Girlschool Hit And Run (as Doro) Girlschool - Hit And Run Revisited (Album) UDR Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Doro Pesch - Celebrator - Rare Tracks album art U.D.O. (2) Dancing With An Angel (as Doro) U.D.O. (2) - Celebrator - Rare Tracks (Comp) AFM Records Ukraine 2012 Sell This Version
30338•1/2, 460714909614 Doro Pesch - Greatest Hits album art Tarja Turunen The Seer (Feat. Doro Pesch) Tarja Turunen - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp + DVD-V, PAL + Unofficial, Dig) Vertigo (3), Vertigo (3), Universal (3), Universal (3) 30338•1/2, 460714909614 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
VR695 Doro Pesch - Dance Of The Wicked album art Sister Sin Rock 'N Roll Sister Sin - Dance Of The Wicked(CD, Album, RE, Dig + DVD) Victory Records VR695 US 2013 Sell This Version
Doro Pesch - Vervain album art Liv Kristine Stronghold Of Angels Liv Kristine - Vervain (Album) Napalm Records Germany 2014 Sell This Version
FB14C1577 Doro Pesch - Flicker album art Luke Gasser Fire On My Mind Luke Gasser - Flicker(CD, Album) Fastball Music FB14C1577 Germany & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
Doro Pesch - Navy Metal Night album art U.D.O. (2) Feat. The Marinemusikkorps Nordsee* Dancing With An Angel U.D.O. (2) Feat. The Marinemusikkorps Nordsee* - Navy Metal Night (Album) AFM Records Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none Doro Pesch - Navy Metal Night album art U.D.O. (2) Feat. The Marinemusikkorps Nordsee* Dancing With An Angel U.D.O. (2) Feat. The Marinemusikkorps Nordsee* - Navy Metal Night(Blu-ray-R, Unofficial) Not On Label (U.D.O. (2)) none Russia 2015 Sell This Version
DID 387 Doro Pesch - Navy Metal Night album art U.D.O. (2) Feat. The Marinemusikkorps Nordsee* Dancing With An Angel U.D.O. (2) Feat. The Marinemusikkorps Nordsee* - Navy Metal Night(DVD-V) Del Imaginario Discos DID 387 Argentina 2015 Sell This Version