Conny Froboess

Conny Froboess

Real Name:
Cornelia Froboess
Profile:
German actress and singer, also known as "Conny" and (as child) "Die kleine Cornelia", born 28 October 1943 in Wriezen, Germany. Daughter of Gerhard Froboess.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a312352]

Artist

Conny Froboess Discography Tracks

Albums

E 60 662, WDLP 668 Conny Froboess Conny(10") Electrola, Die Stimme Seines Herrn E 60 662, WDLP 668 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Conny* Conny Of Germany Electrola Canada 1960 Sell This Version
H 021 Bill Ramsey mit Conny Froboess, Paul Kuhn, Ralf Paulsen und Den Westfälischen Nachtigallen* Bill Ramsey mit Conny Froboess, Paul Kuhn, Ralf Paulsen und Den Westfälischen Nachtigallen* - Kinderparty Bei Bill Ramsey(LP) Deutscher Schallplattenclub H 021 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
E 83527 Conny Froboess Eine Tüte Luft Aus Berlin(LP) Electrola E 83527 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
SMVP 6052 Conny Froboess Conny Und Die Berliner Luft(LP) Die Volksplatte SMVP 6052 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
BFX 15328, 7" Gratis Exemplar Conny Froboess, Peter Kraus Conny Froboess, Peter Kraus - Wenn Die Conny Mit Dem Peter.....(7", Album) Bear Family Records, Constantin-Film BFX 15328, 7" Gratis Exemplar Germany 1988 Sell This Version
HFLP 1001 Conny* Conny(10", Album) His Master's Voice HFLP 1001 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
249 156 Cornelia Froboess* Die Neuen Lieder Der Cornelia Froboess(LP, Album) Polydor 249 156 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
29 708-5 MH Serge Prokofieff* / Robert Schumann, Cornelia Froboess* Serge Prokofieff* / Robert Schumann, Cornelia Froboess* - Peter Und Der Wolf / Kinderszenen(LP) Intercord 29 708-5 MH Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Conny* Diana / Teenager Susann (Single) Electrola Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Conny* Und Die Hansen-Boys Und Girls* - Die Erwin Lehn All-Stars Conny* Und Die Hansen-Boys Und Girls* - Die Erwin Lehn All-Stars - Glockengießer Rock / Auch Du Hast Dein Schicksal In Der Hand (Single) Electrola, His Master's Voice Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Conny* - Will Brandes Conny* - Will Brandes - Teenager Melody / Ich Möchte Mit Dir Träumen (Single) Electrola, Electrola, Electrola Germany 1958 Sell This Version
E 20 966, 45-EG 8843 Conny* Blue Jean Boy / Sunshine(7", Single) Electrola, His Master's Voice E 20 966, 45-EG 8843 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Conny* I Love You, Baby (Single) Electrola, Electrola Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Conny* - Will Brandes Conny* - Will Brandes - Wenn Die Conny Mit Dem Peter (EP) His Master's Voice Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Conny* Und Rex Gildo Conny* Und Rex Gildo - Lippenstift Am Jacket (Single) Electrola, Electrola Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Conny* Lieber Disc-Jockey / Billy, Jack Und Joe (Single) Electrola Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Conny* Mr. Music (Single) Electrola, Electrola, Die Stimme Seines Herrn, Die Stimme Seines Herrn Denmark 1959 Sell This Version
Conny* Jolly Joker / Hey Boys - How Do You Do ? (Single) Electrola, Electrola Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
Conny* Kleine Lucienne / Such Das Glück Des Lebens (Single) Electrola, Electrola Germany 1959 Sell This Version
7 MH 1050 Conny* Een Meisje Van Zestien / Liefde Als Zonneschijn(7", Single) His Master's Voice 7 MH 1050 Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
45 EG 9083 Conny*, Die Hansen Boys Und -Girls*, Ferdy's Band Conny*, Die Hansen Boys Und -Girls*, Ferdy's Band - Lago Maggiore / Junge Mach' Musik(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45 EG 9083 Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
E 21 257, 45-EG 8982 Conny* Little Girl(7", Single) Electrola, Electrola E 21 257, 45-EG 8982 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
7 MH 1049 Conny* Kleine Lucienne / Lieber Disc-Jockey(7") His Master's Voice 7 MH 1049 Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
EG 8891 Conny Froboess Holiday In Honolulu / Ob 15, Ob 16, Ob 17 Jahre Alt(7") His Master's Voice EG 8891 Denmark 1959 Sell This Version