Willie Cook

Willie Cook

Real Name:
John Cook.
Profile:
American jazz trumpet player.

Born : November 11, 1923 in Tangipahoa, Louisiana.
Died : September 22, 2000 in Stockholm, Sweden.
In Groups:
Variations:

Willie Cook Discography

Albums

Enrique Villegas &, Paul Gonsalves ,& Willie Cook Enrique Villegas &, Paul Gonsalves ,& Willie Cook - Rencontre (Encuentro) (Album) Columbia, Pathé Marconi EMI France 1972 Sell This Version
PHONT 7563 Willie Cook And The Young Swedes Willie Cook And The Young Swedes - Christl Mood(LP, Album) Phontastic PHONT 7563 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit