Dave Black

Dave Black

Real Name:
David John Black.
Profile:
American jazz drummer.

Born : January 23, 1928 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Died : December 04, 2006 in Alameda, California.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a312560]

Artist

Dave Black Discography Tracks

Albums

EAP 2-926, 926 The Just Jazz All Stars / Duke Ellington And His Orchestra Gonna Tan Your Hide The Just Jazz All Stars / Duke Ellington And His Orchestra - Hi-Fi Drums(7", Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records EAP 2-926, 926 US 1958 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AD-28 Bob Scobey's Frisco Band, Clancy Hayes Frisco Jazz Parade (as ,Drums) Bob Scobey's Frisco Band, Clancy Hayes - Frisco Jazz(7", Promo) Sesac Repertory Recording AD-28 US 1958 Sell This Version

Compilations

Various Gonna Tan Your Hide Various - Hi-Fi Drums (Album, Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1958 Sell This Version