George Seaberg

George Seaberg

Real Name:
George A. Seaberg
Profile:
Jazz trumpet player.

Birth: 1915 Sweden
Death: Jan. 17, 1965 Glendale, Los Angeles, California, USA
In Groups:
Variations:
[a312566]

Artist

George Seaberg Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

4095 Woody Herman And His Orchestra Woody Herman And His Orchestra - 'Tis Autumn / I Guess I'll Be On My Way(Shellac, 10") Decca 4095 US 1941 Sell This Version
18761 Charlie Barnet And His Orchestra Charlie Barnet And His Orchestra - E-Bob-O-Lee-Bob / When The One You Love(Shellac, 10") Decca 18761 US 1946 Sell This Version
1065 Charlie Barnet And His Orchestra Charlie Barnet And His Orchestra - Atlantic Jump / Bunny(Shellac, 10") Apollo Records (2) 1065 US 1947 Sell This Version
38557 Harry James And His Orchestra Harry James And His Orchestra - Ultra / Someone Loves Someone(Shellac, 10") Columbia 38557 US 1949 Sell This Version
GLP 3521 Charlie Barnet And His Orchestra Charlie Barnet And His Orchestra - Dance Session Album # 2(10", Album, Mono) Blue Star GLP 3521 France 1954 Sell This Version
Tommy Dorsey Chicago Tommy Dorsey - Tommy Dorsey (EP) RCA Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Tommy Dorsey And His Orchestra Tommy Dorsey And His Orchestra - Tribute To Dorsey, Vol. 2 RCA Victor Germany 1957 Sell This Version
LPM-1433, LPM 1433 Tommy Dorsey And His Orchestra Tommy Dorsey And His Orchestra - Tribute To Dorsey(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-1433, LPM 1433 US 1957 Sell This Version
Tommy Dorsey Opus No. 1 Tommy Dorsey - Tommy Dorsey (EP, Comp) RCA Victor US 1958 Sell This Version
CST 173, 173 Maxwell Davis Maxwell Davis - Exciting Sounds Of The Name Bands Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Crown Records (2), Crown Records (2) CST 173, 173 US 1959 Sell This Version
VSTC 316 Ella Fitzgerald Ella Fitzgerald - Sings The Jerome Kern Songbook(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) Verve Tape VSTC 316 US 1963 Sell This Version
Various Wrap Your Troubles In Dreams and 2 more… Various - Benny Goodman / Modern Jazz (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1963 Sell This Version
Various Opus One Various - This Is The Big Band Era (Comp) RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
ST 109 Various Three Ways To Smoke A Pipe Various - Jazz Women (A Feminist Retrospective)(2xLP, Comp) Stash Records ST 109 US 1977 Sell This Version
Members Of The Tommy Dorsey Orchestra Members Of The Tommy Dorsey Orchestra - The Stereophonic Sound Of Tommy Dorsey Bright Orange UK 1977 Sell This Version
LP-2014 Harry James (2) Harry James (2) - The Radio Discs Of Harry James Volume 3(LP, Album) Joyce LP-2014 US 1978 Sell This Version
Various Opus No. 1 Various - I Re Del Jazz (Comp) Selezione Dal Reader's Digest Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Harry James And His Orchestra Harry James And His Orchestra - The Uncollected: Vol. III (1948-1949) Hindsight Records (2) Canada 1979 Sell This Version
HSR-142 Harry James And His Orchestra Harry James And His Orchestra - The Uncollected Harry James And His Orchestra, 1943-1953 Volume 5(LP, Mono) Hindsight Records (2) HSR-142 US 1979 Sell This Version
SM 3878 Tommy Dorsey, Frank Sinatra Tommy Dorsey, Frank Sinatra - Tommy Dorsey - Frank Sinatra(LP, Comp) Joker (2) SM 3878 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
S.H. 2046 Jimmy Dorsey And His Orchestra Jimmy Dorsey And His Orchestra - Uncle Dave's 78 Rpm Nostalgia Party(LP, Comp) Sandy Hook Records S.H. 2046 US 1981 Sell This Version
R 030, DMM 6-0610 Various On The Sunny Side Of The Street and 2 more… Various - Big Band Jazz: From The Beginnings To The Fifties(6xLP, Comp + Box) Smithsonian Collection, Smithsonian Collection R 030, DMM 6-0610 US 1983 Sell This Version
Tommy Dorsey Tommy Dorsey - Big Bands: Tommy Dorsey (Comp) Time Life Music US 1983 Sell This Version
AFS 1008 Woody Herman Woody Herman - The Band That Plays The Blues(LP, Comp) Affinity AFS 1008 UK 1983 Sell This Version
STBB-09, STBB 09 Woody Herman Woody Herman - Woody Herman(2xLP, Comp + Box) Time Life Music, Time Life Music STBB-09, STBB 09 US 1984 Sell This Version