Dusty Springfield

Dusty Springfield

Real Name:
Mary Isabel Catherine Bernadette O'Brien
Profile:
Born : April 16, 1939 / Hampstead, London, United Kingdom
Died : March 02, 1999 / Henley, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Famous British singer who started her career with The Springfields in the early 60's before going solo. Her career was revived in the 80's with the help of the Pet Shop Boys, with which she recorded two hit records.

After a long battle against cancer she eventually died from the illness, shortly after she had been awarded the O.B.E. in the New Years honours list.

Dusty Springfield the first Lady of Soul 1939 - 1999 R.I.P.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1999 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Dusty Springfield Discography

Albums

PHM 200-156 Dusty Springfield Dusty (Album) Philips PHM 200-156 US 1964 Sell This Version
SFL 13189, 859 115 FZY Dusty Springfield Stay Awhile - I Only Want To Be With You (Album) Philips SFL 13189, 859 115 FZY UK 1964 Sell This Version
BL 7594, BL.7594, 632 325 BL Dusty Springfield A Girl Called Dusty (Album) Philips, Philips, Philips BL 7594, BL.7594, 632 325 BL UK 1964 Sell This Version
RBL 1002, 632 340 BL Dusty Springfield Ev'rything's Coming Up Dusty (Album) Philips, Philips RBL 1002, 632 340 BL UK 1965 Sell This Version
PHM 200-174 Dusty Springfield Ooooooweeee!!! (Album) Philips PHM 200-174 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
PHM 200-210 Dusty Springfield You Don't Have To Say You Love Me (Album) Philips PHM 200-210 US 1966 Sell This Version
PHM 4 600-256 Dusty Springfield The Look Of Love (Album) Philips PHM 4 600-256 US 1967 Sell This Version
844 205 BY Dusty Springfield Where Am I Going? (Album) Philips, Philips, Philips 844 205 BY New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version
PDS 307 Dusty Springfield Dusty ... Definitely (Album) Philips, Philips PDS 307 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
SFX-7164 Dusty Springfield Dusty In Memphis (Album) Atlantic SFX-7164 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
TL-ST-135 Dusty Springfield / Led Zeppelin Dusty Springfield / Led Zeppelin - Promotional LP For Record Department-In-Store-Play(LP, Promo, Smplr) Atlantic TL-ST-135 US 1969 Sell This Version
SD 8249 Dusty Springfield A Brand New Me (Album) Atlantic SD 8249 US 1970 Sell This Version
6308 117 Dusty Springfield See All Her Faces (Album) Philips 6308 117 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
WMD 193 Michel Legrand Orchestra* Featuring Dusty Springfield, Matt Monro, Michel Legrand Michel Legrand Orchestra* Featuring Dusty Springfield, Matt Monro, Michel Legrand - Time For Loving(LP, Album) Windmill (3) WMD 193 UK 1973 Sell This Version
6308 152 Dusty Springfield Cameo (Album) Philips 6308 152 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
UA-LA791-H Dusty Springfield It Begins Again (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA791-H US 1978 Sell This Version
6310 040 Dusty Springfield Living Without Your Love (Album) United Artists Records 6310 040 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
NBLP 7271, 6337 252 Dusty Springfield White Heat (Album) Casablanca Records, Casablanca Records NBLP 7271, 6337 252 US 1982 Sell This Version
PCSD 111 Dusty Springfield Reputation (Album, Comp) Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone PCSD 111 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CK 67053 Dusty Springfield A Very Fine Love (Album) Columbia CK 67053 US 1995 Sell This Version
Zone X002 Dusty* The BBC Sessions(CD, Album) Zone Records (7), Dusty Springfield Bulletin Zone X002 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Zone X003 Dusty Springfield Good Times (The Best Of Dusty Springfield's BBC TV Performances 1966 - 1979) (2xCD, Album) Zone Records (7), Dusty Springfield Bulletin Zone X003 UK 2001 Sell This Version
EAGCD310, GAS 0000310 EAG Dusty Springfield Live At The Royal Albert Hall (Album) Eagle Records EAGCD310, GAS 0000310 EAG UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
RGM-0352 Dusty Springfield Faithful(CD, Album) Real Gone Music, Atlantic RGM-0352 US 2015 Sell This Version
SFX-7145 Dusty Springfield Album No. 2(LP, Album, Gat) Philips SFX-7145 Japan Unknown Sell This Version