Boby Lapointe

Real Name:
Robert Jean-François Joseph Pascal Lapointe
Profile:
Robert Lapointe (French pronunciation [ʁɔbɛʁ lapwɛ̃t], born 16 April 1922 – died 29 June 1972) better known as Boby Lapointe [bobi lapwɛ̃t] was a French actor and singer, noted for his humorous texts, alliterations and plays on words.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

660.257 MR, 660 257 MR Boby Lapointe - Sacré Boby Lapointe album art Boby Lapointe Sacré Boby Lapointe (Album, Comp) Fontana, Fontana 660.257 MR, 660 257 MR France 1961 Sell This Version
6399 001 Boby Lapointe - Comprend Qui Peut album art Boby Lapointe Comprend Qui Peut (Album) Fontana 6399 001 France 1970 Sell This Version
523 359-2 Boby Lapointe - En Public album art Boby Lapointe En Public (Album) PolyGram Distribution 523 359-2 France 1994 Sell This Version
559 133-2 Boby Lapointe - Boby Lapointe album art Boby Lapointe Boby Lapointe(CD, Album) Universal 559 133-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
BOBY13 Boby Lapointe - Comprend Qui Peut album art Boby Lapointe Comprend Qui Peut(CD, Album, Dig) Association Printival BOBY13 France Unknown Sell This Version
P 76 244 R Boby Lapointe - Spaghetti Et La Peintoure À L'houile album art Dino Attanasio Et René Goscinny / Boby Lapointe, Orchestre Jean-Michel Defaye* Dino Attanasio Et René Goscinny / Boby Lapointe, Orchestre Jean-Michel Defaye* - Spaghetti Et La Peintoure À L'houile(10", Album, Mono) Philips P 76 244 R France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

261.178 MF Boby Lapointe - Avanie Et Framboise album art Boby Lapointe Avanie Et Framboise(7", Single, Jukebox) Fontana 261.178 MF France 1960 Sell This Version
460 700 ME, 460.700 ME Boby Lapointe - Aragon Et Castille album art Boby Lapointe Aragon Et Castille (EP) Fontana, Fontana 460 700 ME, 460.700 ME France 1960 Sell This Version
460.745 ME Boby Lapointe - Le Chanteur Sous-Titré album art Boby Lapointe Le Chanteur Sous-Titré(7", EP) Fontana 460.745 ME France 1961 Sell This Version
261.335 MF Boby Lapointe - L'Helicon / Eh ! Toto album art Boby Lapointe L'Helicon / Eh ! Toto(7", Single) Fontana 261.335 MF France 1963 Sell This Version
460.849 ME Boby Lapointe - L'Helicon album art Boby Lapointe L'Helicon(7", EP) Fontana 460.849 ME France 1963 Sell This Version
261.456 MF Boby Lapointe - J'Ai Fantaisie / Marcelle / Troubadour Ou La Crue Du Tage album art Boby Lapointe - Jack Selaire Boby Lapointe - Jack Selaire - J'Ai Fantaisie / Marcelle / Troubadour Ou La Crue Du Tage(7") Fontana 261.456 MF France 1964 Sell This Version
460.917 ME Boby Lapointe - J'ai Fantaisie album art Boby Lapointe J'ai Fantaisie(7", EP, Mono) Fontana 460.917 ME France 1964 Sell This Version
EP 1051 Boby Lapointe - Saucisson De Cheval album art Boby Lapointe Saucisson De Cheval(7", EP) Disc'Az EP 1051 France 1966 Sell This Version
EP 1033, AZ EP 1033 Boby Lapointe - Le Papa Du Papa Du Papa De Mon Papa album art Boby Lapointe Le Papa Du Papa Du Papa De Mon Papa(7", EP) Disc'AZ, Disc'AZ EP 1033, AZ EP 1033 France 1966 Sell This Version
EP 1131 Boby Lapointe - L'Eté Où Est-Il ? album art Boby Lapointe L'Eté Où Est-Il ?(7", EP) Disc'Az EP 1131 France 1967 Sell This Version
6837 347 Boby Lapointe - Comprend Qui Peut / Le Tube De Toilette album art Boby Lapointe Comprend Qui Peut / Le Tube De Toilette(7", Single, Jukebox) Philips 6837 347 France 1975 Sell This Version
128.517 Boby Lapointe - Depuis L'Temps Que J'L'Attends Mon Prince Charmant album art Anne Sylvestre Avec Bobby Lapointe* Anne Sylvestre Avec Bobby Lapointe* - Depuis L'Temps Que J'L'Attends Mon Prince Charmant(7", Single) Disques Meys 128.517 France 1976 Sell This Version
853 270 - 2 Boby Lapointe - En Public album art Boby Lapointe En Public(CD, Single, Car) PolyGram Distribution 853 270 - 2 France 1994 Sell This Version
6010 016 Boby Lapointe - Monsieur L'Agent album art Boby Lapointe Monsieur L'Agent(7", Single) Fontana 6010 016 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

885.544 MY Boby Lapointe - Avanie Et Framboise album art Boby Lapointe Avanie Et Framboise (Comp) Fontana 885.544 MY France 1970 Sell This Version
6654 002, 6654.002 Boby Lapointe - Intégrale Des Enregistrements De: Boby Lapointe album art Boby Lapointe Intégrale Des Enregistrements De: Boby Lapointe (Comp) Philips, Philips 6654 002, 6654.002 France 1976 Sell This Version
6461 040 Boby Lapointe - Boby Lapointe album art Boby Lapointe Boby Lapointe(10", Comp, Liv) Philips 6461 040 France 1977 Sell This Version
9101 510 Boby Lapointe - "J'ai Fantaisie" album art Boby Lapointe "J'ai Fantaisie"(LP, Comp, Gat) Fontana 9101 510 France 1979 Sell This Version
848 311-4 Boby Lapointe - Intégrale Des Enregistrements De Boby Lapointe Volume 2 album art Boby Lapointe Intégrale Des Enregistrements De Boby Lapointe Volume 2(Cass, Comp) Philips 848 311-4 France 1991 Sell This Version