Kevin Eubanks

Real Name:
Kevin Tyrone Eubanks
Profile:
American guitarist, born November 15, 1957 in Philadelphia, PA. Brother of Duane Eubanks & Robin Eubanks.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Kevin Eubanks - Guitarist album art Kevin Eubanks Guitarist (Album) Elektra Musician, Elektra none US 1982 Sell This Version
GRP-A-1008 Kevin Eubanks - Sundance album art Kevin Eubanks Sundance (Album) Keytone GRP-A-1008 US 1984 Sell This Version
231.019, 231019 Kevin Eubanks - Opening Night album art Kevin Eubanks Opening Night (Album) GRP 231.019, 231019 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
GRP-A-1029 Kevin Eubanks - Face To Face album art Kevin Eubanks Face To Face (Album) GRP, GRP GRP-A-1029 US 1986 Sell This Version
GRP 91041 Kevin Eubanks - The Heat Of Heat album art Kevin Eubanks The Heat Of Heat (Album) GRP GRP 91041 Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
GRD-9565 Kevin Eubanks - Shadow Prophets album art Kevin Eubanks Shadow Prophets (Album) GRP GRD-9565 US 1988 Sell This Version
GRP-9580-1, GR-9580 Kevin Eubanks - The Searcher album art Kevin Eubanks The Searcher (Album) GRP, GRP GRP-9580-1, GR-9580 Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
GRP-9604-1 Kevin Eubanks - Promise Of Tomorrow album art Kevin Eubanks Promise Of Tomorrow (Album) GRP GRP-9604-1 Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
CDP 7 98170 2 Kevin Eubanks - Turning Point album art Kevin Eubanks Turning Point (Album) Blue Note CDP 7 98170 2 US 1992 Sell This Version
CDP 0777 7 89286 2 1 Kevin Eubanks - Spirit Talk album art Kevin Eubanks Spirit Talk (Album) Blue Note CDP 0777 7 89286 2 1 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 30133 2 6 Kevin Eubanks - Live At Bradley's album art Kevin Eubanks Live At Bradley's (Album) Blue Note 7243 8 30133 2 6 US 1994 Sell This Version
vBr 2152 2 Kevin Eubanks - World Trio album art Mino Cinelu, Kevin Eubanks, Dave Holland Mino Cinelu, Kevin Eubanks, Dave Holland - World Trio (Album) VeraBra Records vBr 2152 2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
CDP 7243 8 30132 2 7 Kevin Eubanks - Spiritalk 2 - Revelations album art Kevin Eubanks Spiritalk 2 - Revelations (Album) Blue Note CDP 7243 8 30132 2 7 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
IS-1501 Kevin Eubanks - Slow Freight album art Ray Bryant & Kev Eubanks* Ray Bryant & Kev Eubanks* - Slow Freight(CD) Insoul Music IS-1501 US 2003 Sell This Version
MAC 1054 Kevin Eubanks - Zen Food album art Kevin Eubanks Zen Food (Album) Mack Avenue MAC 1054 US 2010 Sell This Version
MAC1065, MAC 1065, MAC1065ADV Kevin Eubanks - The Messenger album art Kevin Eubanks The Messenger (Album) Mack Avenue MAC1065, MAC 1065, MAC1065ADV 2012 Sell This Version
MAC1092, MAC1092C Kevin Eubanks - Duets album art Kevin Eubanks, Stanley Jordan Kevin Eubanks, Stanley Jordan - Duets(CD, Album) Mack Avenue, Mack Avenue MAC1092, MAC1092C US 2015 Sell This Version
MAC1119 Kevin Eubanks - East West Time Line album art Kevin Eubanks East West Time Line(CD, Album) Mack Avenue MAC1119 US 2017 Sell This Version
TKJV-19155 Kevin Eubanks - I Can't Believe That You're In Love With Me album art Eddie Higgins With Kevin Eubanks, Rufus Reid Eddie Higgins With Kevin Eubanks, Rufus Reid - I Can't Believe That You're In Love With Me(LP) Venus Records (5) TKJV-19155 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

GRP-F-7701 Kevin Eubanks - GRP is Jazz Sampler VOL. 1 album art Dave Grusin, Dave Valentin, Special EFX, Kevin Eubanks Dave Grusin, Dave Valentin, Special EFX, Kevin Eubanks - GRP is Jazz Sampler VOL. 1(LP, Album, Comp, Promo) GRP GRP-F-7701 US 1984 Sell This Version
GRD-9840 Kevin Eubanks - The Best Of Kevin Eubanks album art Kevin Eubanks The Best Of Kevin Eubanks (Comp) GRP GRD-9840 US 1996 Sell This Version