Maya Angelou

Real Name:
Marguerite Ann Johnson
Profile:
Born: April 4, 1928, St. Louis, Missouri
Died: May 28, 2014, Winston-Salem, North Carolina

American poet, educator, historian, best-selling author, actress, playwright, civil-rights activist, producer and director.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HA-U 2062 Maya Angelou - Miss Calypso album art Maya Angelou Miss Calypso (Album) London Records HA-U 2062 UK 1956 Sell This Version
ST 2001 Maya Angelou - The Poetry Of Maya Angelou album art Maya Angelou The Poetry Of Maya Angelou (Album) GWP Records ST 2001 US 1969 Sell This Version
GCD-4103-2 Maya Angelou - Coming Home To The Spirit album art The Glide Ensemble With A Special Appearance By Maya Angelou The Glide Ensemble With A Special Appearance By Maya Angelou - Coming Home To The Spirit(CD, Album) Glide Memorial UMC GCD-4103-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
743 21 51068 2 Maya Angelou - Been Found album art Ashford & Simpson with Maya Angelou Ashford & Simpson with Maya Angelou - Been Found (Album) Hopsack & Silk Records 743 21 51068 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
RHCD 121 Maya Angelou - And Still I Rise · A Selection Of Poems Read By The Author album art Maya Angelou And Still I Rise · A Selection Of Poems Read By The Author(CD, Album) Random House, Inc. RHCD 121 US 2001 Sell This Version
ISBN 1-4055-0159-6 Maya Angelou - I Know Why The Caged Bird Sings album art Maya Angelou I Know Why The Caged Bird Sings(3xCD) Time Warner AudioBooks ISBN 1-4055-0159-6 UK 2006 Sell This Version
RHCD 2403 Maya Angelou - Letter To My Daughter album art Maya Angelou Letter To My Daughter(2xCD, Album) Random House, Inc. RHCD 2403 US 2008 Sell This Version
SMI0513 Maya Angelou - Caged Bird Songs album art Maya Angelou Caged Bird Songs (Album) Smooch Music Inc. SMI0513 US 2014 Sell This Version
FC-003 Maya Angelou - Hallowed Ground album art Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra, Louis Langrée Featuring Dr. Maya Angelou* Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra, Louis Langrée Featuring Dr. Maya Angelou* - Hallowed Ground(CD) Fanfare Cincinnati FC-003 US 2014 Sell This Version
376 Maya Angelou Making Magic In The World (Cass, Album) Hay House 376 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CD-398 Maya Angelou - Been Found album art Ashford & Simpson With Maya Angelou Ashford & Simpson With Maya Angelou - Been Found (Single) Hopsack & Silk Records CD-398 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Maya Angelou - What If album art Ashford & Simpson With Maya Angelou Ashford & Simpson With Maya Angelou - What If(CD, Single, Promo) Hopsack & Silk Records none US 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

RHCD 133 Maya Angelou - The Maya Angelou Poetry Collection album art Maya Angelou The Maya Angelou Poetry Collection(2xCD, Album, Comp) Random House, Inc. RHCD 133 US 1999 Sell This Version