Nils Lofgren

Real Name:
Nils Hilmer Lofgren
Profile:
American singer/songwriter born on June 21, 1951 in Chicago, Illinois.
Is an American rock musician, recording artist, songwriter, and multi-instrumentalist. Along with his work as a solo artist, he has been a member of Bruce Springsteen's E Street Band since 1984, a member of Crazy Horse (1970–1971; 1973; 2018–present), and founder/frontman of the band Grin. Lofgren was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame as a member of the E Street Band in 2014.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

S 64652 Nils Lofgren - 1+1 album art Nils Lofgren - Grin Nils Lofgren - Grin - 1+1 (Album) Spindizzy Records S 64652 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
SP-8362 Nils Lofgren - Back It Up!! Nils Lofgren Live An Authorized Bootleg album art Nils Lofgren Back It Up!! Nils Lofgren Live An Authorized Bootleg (Album) A&M Records SP-8362 US 1975 Sell This Version
AMLS 64509, AMLH 64509 Nils Lofgren - Nils Lofgren album art Nils Lofgren Nils Lofgren (Album) A&M Records AMLS 64509, AMLH 64509 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
SP-4573 Nils Lofgren - Cry Tough album art Nils Lofgren Cry Tough (Album, MiniAlbum) A&M Records SP-4573 US 1976 Sell This Version
SP-4628 Nils Lofgren - I Came To Dance album art Nils Lofgren I Came To Dance (Album) A&M Records SP-4628 US 1977 Sell This Version
AMLH 73707, SP 3707 Nils Lofgren - Night After Night album art Nils Lofgren Night After Night (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records AMLH 73707, SP 3707 South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
SP 4756, SP4756, SP-4756 Nils Lofgren - Nils album art Nils Lofgren Nils (Album, Single) A&M Records SP 4756, SP4756, SP-4756 US 1979 Sell This Version
CMID 160 Nils Lofgren The Best (Comp, Album) A&M Records CMID 160 UK 1981 Sell This Version
BSRC-5251 Nils Lofgren - Night Fades Away album art Nils Lofgren Night Fades Away (Album) Backstreet Records BSRC-5251 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
KB-398 Nils Lofgren - King Biscuit Flower Hour album art Henry Paul Band / Nils Lofgren Henry Paul Band / Nils Lofgren - King Biscuit Flower Hour(LP, Promo, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcript) King Biscuit Flower Hour KB-398 US 1981 Sell This Version
CN 3915/S Nils Lofgren - In Concert-267 album art Nils Lofgren In Concert-267(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3915/S UK 1982 Sell This Version
BSR-5421, MCA 5421 Nils Lofgren - Wonderland album art Nils Lofgren Wonderland (Album) Backstreet Records, MCA Records BSR-5421, MCA 5421 Scandinavia 1983 Sell This Version
TOW LP 11 Nils Lofgren - Flip album art Nils Lofgren Flip (Album) Towerbell Records, Towerbell Records TOW LP 11 New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
ZCTOWD 17 Nils Lofgren - Code Of The Road album art Nils Lofgren Code Of The Road (Album, Comp) Towerbell Records ZCTOWD 17 UK 1986 Sell This Version
IC-86-01, 86-1 Nils Lofgren - In Concert album art Nick Lowe / Nils Lofgren Nick Lowe / Nils Lofgren - In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One, Westwood One IC-86-01, 86-1 US 1986 Sell This Version
TC EMS 1375, TC-EMS 1375 Nils Lofgren - Ringo Starr And His All-Starr Band album art Ringo Starr And His All-Starr Band ... Dr. John, Billy Preston, Joe Walsh, Rick Danko, Levon Helm, Nils Lofgren, Jim Keltner, Clarence Clemons Ringo Starr And His All-Starr Band ... Dr. John, Billy Preston, Joe Walsh, Rick Danko, Levon Helm, Nils Lofgren, Jim Keltner, Clarence Clemons - Ringo Starr And His All-Starr Band(Cass, Album) EMI, EMI TC EMS 1375, TC-EMS 1375 UK 1990 Sell This Version
RACS 170 0 Nils Lofgren - Silver Lining album art Nils Lofgren Silver Lining (Album) Essential, Rykodisc, Castle Communications RACS 170 0 US 1991 Sell This Version
91-33 Nils Lofgren - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Nils Lofgren / L.A. Guns Mary Turner (4), Nils Lofgren / L.A. Guns - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 91-33 US 1991 Sell This Version
Show #91-30 Nils Lofgren - In Concert - Nils Lofgren & Midnight Oil album art Nils Lofgren / Midnight Oil Nils Lofgren / Midnight Oil - In Concert - Nils Lofgren & Midnight Oil(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Show #91-30 US 1991 Sell This Version
ESSLP 183 Nils Lofgren - Crooked Line album art Nils Lofgren Crooked Line (Album) Essential, Rykodisc, Castle Communications ESSLP 183 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
VMCD1006, VMCD 1006 Nils Lofgren - Everybreath album art Nils Lofgren Everybreath (Maxi, Album) SPV Recordings, Stampede Records (11), SPV VMCD1006, VMCD 1006 US 1993 Sell This Version
RCD 10328 Nils Lofgren - Damaged Goods album art Nils Lofgren Damaged Goods (Album) Rykodisc RCD 10328 US 1995 Sell This Version
ACH 80004 Nils Lofgren - Archive Alive album art Nils Lofgren Archive Alive Archive Recordings, Paradigm Music Entertainment, Navarre Corporation ACH 80004 US 1997 Sell This Version
FIENDCD 934 Nils Lofgren - Acoustic Live album art Nils Lofgren Acoustic Live (Album) Demon Records FIENDCD 934 UK 1997 Sell This Version
HUX 010 Nils Lofgren - New Lives album art Nils Lofgren New Lives (Album) Hux Records HUX 010 UK 1998 Sell This Version