Tonio K.

Real Name:
Steven Michael Krikorian
Profile:
American singer / songwriter, born April 15, 1949 in Palm Desert, California as the son of Armenian immigrants.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tonio K. Discography Tracks

Albums

Tonio K. - Life In The Foodchain album art Tonio K. Life In The Foodchain (Album) Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
Tonio K. - Amerika album art Tonio K. Amerika (Album) CBS Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Tonio K. - La Bomba album art Tonio K. La Bomba (MiniAlbum) Capitol Records Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
Tonio K. - Romeo Unchained album art Tonio K. Romeo Unchained (Album) What? Records, A&M Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Tonio K. - Notes From The Lost Civilization album art Tonio K. Notes From The Lost Civilization (Album) A&M Records, What? Records Europe 1988 Sell This Version
GADFLY 233 Tonio K. - Ole album art Tonio K. Ole(CD, Album) Gadfly Records GADFLY 233 US 1997 Sell This Version
Gadfly 253 Tonio K. - Yugoslavia album art Tonio K. Yugoslavia(CD, Album) Gadfly Records Gadfly 253 US 1999 Sell This Version
Gadfly 279 Tonio K. - 16 Tons Of Monkeys: Live album art Tonio K. And 16 Tons Of Monkeys Tonio K. And 16 Tons Of Monkeys - 16 Tons Of Monkeys: Live(CD, Album) Gadfly Records Gadfly 279 US 2001 Sell This Version
CSCD-0117 Tonio K. - Original Demos album art Burt Bacharach & Tonio K. Burt Bacharach & Tonio K. - Original Demos(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Contante & Sonante CSCD-0117 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tonio K. - Promo Sampler album art Trillion (3) / Tonio K. / Brownsville / Fabulous Poodles Trillion (3) / Tonio K. / Brownsville / Fabulous Poodles - Promo Sampler (Comp, EP) Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
Tonio K. - Better Late Than Never album art Tonio K. Better Late Than Never (Single) Full Moon New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
XSS-165704 Tonio K. - Hatred album art Tonio K. Hatred(Acetate, 12", TP, Sin) Columbia XSS-165704 US 1978 Sell This Version
Tonio K. - The Funky Western Civilization / Amercian Love Affair album art Tonio K. The Funky Western Civilization / Amercian Love Affair (Single) Epic Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Tonio K. - Cinderella's Baby album art Tonio K. Cinderella's Baby (Single) Arista US 1980 Sell This Version
YM-001 Tonio K. - School Is Out album art Tonio K. School Is Out(12", Promo, TP) Not On Label YM-001 US 1981 Sell This Version
SPRO-9871/9872 Tonio K. - Mars Needs Women album art Tonio K. Mars Needs Women(12", Promo) Capitol Records SPRO-9871/9872 US 1982 Sell This Version
Tonio K. - I'm Supposed To Have Sex With You album art Tonio K. I'm Supposed To Have Sex With You (Single) A&M Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Tonio K. - Perfect World album art Tonio K. Perfect World (Single) What? Records US 1986 Sell This Version
WR-17405 Tonio K. - Romeo And Jane album art Tonio K. Romeo And Jane(12", Promo) What? Records WR-17405 US 1986 Sell This Version
9016816208-DJ Tonio K. - You Will Go Free / Impressed album art Tonio K. You Will Go Free / Impressed(7", Promo) What? Records 9016816208-DJ US 1986 Sell This Version
121-0066 Tonio K. La Bomba(7") Capitol Records 121-0066 Ecuador 1987 Sell This Version
Tonio K. - Without Love album art Tonio K. Without Love (Single) What? Records, A&M Records USA & Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Tonio K. Stay (Single) A&M Records Japan 1988 Sell This Version
901-6610-154-B Tonio K. - Notes on Note From the Lost Civilization album art Tonio K. Notes on Note From the Lost Civilization(12", Single, Promo) What? Records 901-6610-154-B US 1988 Sell This Version

Compilations

Tonio K. - Rodent Weekend '76-'95 (Approximately) album art Tonio K. Rodent Weekend '76-'95 (Approximately) (Comp) Gadfly Records Germany 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit