Michael Crichton

Real Name:
John Michael Crichton
Profile:
Born: 23rd October 1942 Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died: 4th November 2008 Los Angeles, California, USA
American author, producer, director and screenwriter. Author heavily adapted by Hollywood. Best known for Andromeda Strain, Westworld, Jurassic Park and the TV series ER.
Sites:
[a3127210]

Artist

Albums

RC 143 Michael Crichton - Jurassic Park album art John Heard, Michael Crichton John Heard, Michael Crichton - Jurassic Park(2xCass, Album) Random House Audiobooks RC 143 UK 1993 Sell This Version
MP067 Michael Crichton - Pirate Latitudes album art Michael Crichton, John Bedford Lloyd Michael Crichton, John Bedford Lloyd - Pirate Latitudes(CD-ROM) Recorded Books MP067 US 2009 Sell This Version