John Goldsby

Real Name:
John M. Goldsby
Profile:
Bassist, bandleader and composer, born December 10, 1958 in Louisville, Kentucky.
During the 1980s Goldsby was a session musician on the New York City jazz scene. He joined the WDR Big Band Köln in 1994.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | John Goldsby

Albums

AAJ-11002 John Goldsby - In Japan album art Roger Kellaway, John Goldsby, Terry Clarke, Valery Ponomarev Roger Kellaway, John Goldsby, Terry Clarke, Valery Ponomarev - In Japan(CD, Album, RE) All Art Jazz AAJ-11002 US 1991 Sell This Version
DTRCD-122 John Goldsby - Common Language album art Joachim Schönecker* With Larry Fuller (2), John Goldsby, Jeff Hamilton Joachim Schönecker* With Larry Fuller (2), John Goldsby, Jeff Hamilton - Common Language(CD, Album) Double-Time Records DTRCD-122 1997 Sell This Version
2014 John Goldsby - Viewpoint album art John Goldsby Viewpoint(CD, Album) Nagel Heyer Records 2014 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
BLM006 John Goldsby - Space For The Bass album art John Goldsby Space For The Bass(CDr, Album) Bass Lion BLM006 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
MR 874506 John Goldsby - Special Edition Vol. 1 album art Paul Heller, Michael Abene, John Goldsby, John Engels Paul Heller, Michael Abene, John Goldsby, John Engels - Special Edition Vol. 1(CD, Album) Mons Records MR 874506 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
BLM008 John Goldsby - The Innkeeper's Gun album art Jacob Duncan, John Goldsby, Jason Tiemann Jacob Duncan, John Goldsby, Jason Tiemann - The Innkeeper's Gun(CDr) Bass Lion BLM008 US 2010 Sell This Version
FIB 003 JAZZ John Goldsby - Then And Now album art Andy Miles, Ekkehard Wölk And Friends, Feat. Pascal von Wroblewsky, John Goldsby Andy Miles, Ekkehard Wölk And Friends, Feat. Pascal von Wroblewsky, John Goldsby - Then And Now(CD, Album) Fibonacci Records FIB 003 JAZZ Germany 2011 Sell This Version
BLM005 John Goldsby - The Visit album art Bill Dobbins, John Goldsby Bill Dobbins, John Goldsby - The Visit(CD) Bass Lion Publishing BLM005 Germany Unknown Sell This Version