Wes Rineer

Wes Rineer

Real Name:
John Wesley Rineer III
Profile:
Five-string bass player. Born June 7, 1938 in Quarryville, Pennsylvania. Died February 20, 2018, in Bradenton, Florida. During the early 1970s, Rineer played for Ted Lundy & the Southern Mountain Boys.
[a3129126]

Artist

Wes Rineer Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

LP-909, GHP-909 Ted Lundy And The Southern Mountain Boys Ted Lundy And The Southern Mountain Boys - Ted Lundy And The Southern Mountain Boys(LP, Album) GHP Records, GHP Records LP-909, GHP-909 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
0020 Ted Lundy And The Southern Mountain Boys Ted Lundy And The Southern Mountain Boys - The Old Swinging Bridge(LP, Album) Rounder Records 0020 US 1973 Sell This Version
0055 Ted Lundy, Bob Paisley And The Southern Mountain Boys Ted Lundy, Bob Paisley And The Southern Mountain Boys - Slipping Away(LP, Album) Rounder Records 0055 US 1976 Sell This Version
ROUNDER CD 11542 Various Goodbye Liza Jane Various - Rounder Banjo(CD, Comp) Rounder Records ROUNDER CD 11542 US 1987 Sell This Version
C-11510 Various It Rained A Mist Various - Rounder Old-Time Music(Cass, Comp) Rounder Records C-11510 US 1989 Sell This Version
Rounder 1166-11615-2 Various The Old Swinging Bridge Various - True Bluegrass(CD, Comp, RE) Rounder Records Rounder 1166-11615-2 US 2002 Sell This Version