Jack Gardner

Jack Gardner

Real Name:
Francis Henry Gardner.
Profile:
American jazz pianist, composer and bandleader.
He played with many musicians included : Benny Goodman, Glenn Miller, Eddie Condon, Harry James, Sandy Williams.

Born : August 14, 1903 in Joliet, Illinois.
Died : November 26, 1957 in Dallas, Texas.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a312921]

Artist