Carmen Mastren

Real Name:
Carmine Niccolo Mastrandrea
Profile:
American jazz guitarist and banjoist.
Born: October 06, 1913 in Cohoes, New York.
Died: March 31, 1981 in Valley Stream, Long Island, New York.
Mastren played with Wingy Manone, Tommy Dorsey, Sidney Bechet, Muggsy Spanier, Joe Marsala, Glenn Miller and with the NBC orchestra.
In Groups:
Variations: