Carmen Mastren

Carmen Mastren

Real Name:
Carmine Niccolo Mastrandrea.
Profile:
American jazz guitarist and banjoist.

Born : October 06, 1913 in Cohoes, New York.
Died : March 31, 1981 in Valley Stream, Long Island, New York.

Played with : Wingy Manone, Tommy Dorsey, Sidney Bechet, Muggsy Spanier, Joe Marsala, Glenn Miller and for NBC orchestra.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a312923]

Artist