Patty Andrews

Patty Andrews

Real Name:
Patricia Marie Andrews
Profile:
Lead Vocalist of The Andrews Sisters. By the beginning of the 2010s, she was the trio's last surviving member.

Born: February 16, 1918, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Died: January 30, 2013, Northridge, California
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a312930]

Artist

Patty Andrews Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

479 Helen Forrest / Dick Haymes / Patty Andrews / The Andrews Sisters Helen Forrest / Dick Haymes / Patty Andrews / The Andrews Sisters - Strange As It Seems / I Wish I New / Twilight On The Trail / Red River Valley(12") V Disc 479 US 1945 Sell This Version
Patty Andrews And Bob Crosby / The Andrews Sisters Patty Andrews And Bob Crosby / The Andrews Sisters - The Pussy Cat Song (Nyow! Nyot Nyow!) / Don't Worry 'Bout Strangers Decca France 1949 Sell This Version
Y6152 Patty Andrews And Bob Crosby / Danny Kaye (2) And The Andrews Sisters Patty Andrews And Bob Crosby / Danny Kaye (2) And The Andrews Sisters - The Pussy Cat Song (Nyow! Nyot Nyow!) / Big Brass Band From Brazil(Shellac, 10") Decca Y6152 Australia 1949 Sell This Version
Patty Andrews / The Andrews Sisters Patty Andrews / The Andrews Sisters - Too Young / Gotta Find Somebody To Love (Single) Decca US 1951 Sell This Version
27845 Patty Andrews It's All Over But The Memories / Love Is Here To Stay(Shellac, 10") Decca 27845 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
Patty Andrews I'll Walk Alone / That's The Chance You Take Decca US 1952 Sell This Version
Patty Andrews / The Andrews Sisters Patty Andrews / The Andrews Sisters - You Blew Me A Kiss / No Deposit No Return Decca Canada 1952 Sell This Version
Patty Andrews What Happened To You? / I Forgot More Than You'll Ever Know Decca US 1953 Sell This Version
Patty Andrews and Red Foley Patty Andrews and Red Foley - Unless You're Free / Baby Blues (Single) Decca US 1953 Sell This Version
Patty Andrews The Rains Came Down / I'll Forgive You (Single) Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Patty Andrews Booga-Da-Woog / Suddenly, There's A Valley Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
DNZ.5107 Jimmy Durante, Patty Andrews Jimmy Durante, Patty Andrews - It's Bigger Than Both Of Us / When The Circus Leaves Town(Shellac, 10") Columbia DNZ.5107 New Zealand 1955 Sell This Version
F3159 Patty Andrews Where To, My Love? / Without Love(7") Capitol Records F3159 US 1955 Sell This Version
F3403 Patty Andrews With Frank De Vol And His Orchestra Patty Andrews With Frank De Vol And His Orchestra - Friendship Ring / Music Drives Me Crazy(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records F3403 US 1956 Sell This Version
F3344 Patty Andrews Daybreak Blues / I Never Will Marry(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records F3344 US 1956 Sell This Version
9-27700 The Andrews Sisters, Tommy Dorsey And His Orchestra, Patty Andrews The Andrews Sisters, Tommy Dorsey And His Orchestra, Patty Andrews - I Used To Love You (But It's All Over Now) / How Many Times (Can I Fall In Love?)(7") Decca 9-27700 US Unknown Sell This Version
9-27261 Danny Kaye (2) And Patty Andrews With Vic Schoen And His Orchestra, The Andrews Sisters Danny Kaye (2) And Patty Andrews With Vic Schoen And His Orchestra, The Andrews Sisters - Orange Colored Sky / Ching-Ara-Sa-Sa(7") Decca 9-27261 US Unknown Sell This Version
9-27913 Patty Andrews And Gordon Jenkins And His Orchestra Patty Andrews And Gordon Jenkins And His Orchestra - If You Go / That's How A Love Song Is Born(7", Single) Decca 9-27913 US Unknown Sell This Version
F3495 Patty Andrews Broken(7", Promo) Capitol Records F3495 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

JASCD 684 Patty Andrews I'll Walk Alone(2xCD, Comp) Jasmine Records JASCD 684 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit