Wayman Carver

Real Name:
Wayman Alexander Carter
Profile:
American jazz flutist and reeds player, born December 25, 1905, Portsmouth, Virginia, died May 6, 1967, Atlanta.
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

JAZZ19 Wayman Carver - Drums and Flutes album art Herbie Mann, Chick Webb, Hubert Laws, Joe Morello Sweet Sue. Just you Herbie Mann, Chick Webb, Hubert Laws, Joe Morello - Drums and Flutes(4xLP, Comp, Box) The Franklin Mint Record Society, The Greatest Jazz Recordings Of All Time JAZZ19 US 1985 Sell This Version