Joe Schenck

Joe Schenck

Real Name:
Joseph Thuma Schenck
Profile:
Composer, recording artist, piano player and vaudeville entertainer. He formed one half of the songwriting and vaudeville team of Van And Schenck.
Joe Schenck 1891-1930

Van and Schenck were popular United States entertainers in the 1910s and 1920s: Gus Van (born August Von Glahn, August 12, 1886 – March 12, 1968), baritone and Joe Schenck (pronounced "shaŋk"; born Joseph Thuma Schenck, c. 1891 – June 28, 1930), tenor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Joe Schenck
[a3130156]

Artist

Joe Schenck Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

A3478 Charles Harrison (3) / Joe Schenck Charles Harrison (3) / Joe Schenck - Learn To Smile / Sally, Won't You Come Back?(Shellac, 10") Columbia A3478 US Unknown Sell This Version