Jack Washington

Real Name:
Ronald Washington
Profile:
American jazz alto and baritone saxophonist, born July 17, 1910 in Kansas City, Kansas, died November 28, 1964 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.
Washington first recorded with Jesse Stone in 1927, and worked with Bennie Moten (late 1920s-1935), Count Basie (1935-1950) and others.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: