Tony Pastor

Tony Pastor

Real Name:
Anthony Pestritto.
Profile:
American saxophonist (tenor) and bandleader.

Born : October 26, 1907 in Middletown, Connecticut.
Died : October 31, 1969 in New London, Connecticut.
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Pastor Discography

Albums

SWH 36 Tony Pastor Mister Pastor Comes To Town(LP) Swing House Records SWH 36 1982 Sell This Version
Artie Shaw And His Orchestra Featuring George Arus, Johnny Best*, Tony Pastor And Leo Watson Artie Shaw And His Orchestra Featuring George Arus, Johnny Best*, Tony Pastor And Leo Watson - Free For All (Comp) CBS, CBS UK Unknown Sell This Version
Tony Pastor, The Pastors Tony Pastor, The Pastors - Cut-Up Tenderloin (Album) Capitol Records US Unknown Sell This Version
LP-1063 Tony Pastor One Night Stand With Tony Pastor(LP, Album) Joyce LP-1063 US Unknown Sell This Version
CA 3027 S, CA 3027-S Tony Pastor, Ike Carpenter Tony Pastor, Ike Carpenter - Tony Pastor Meets Ike Carpenter(LP) Camay Records, Camay Records CA 3027 S, CA 3027-S US Unknown Sell This Version
CAL 296 Tony Pastor The Tony Pastor Style(LP, Mono) RCA Camden CAL 296 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

842 Tony Pastor And All Star Band* / Glenn Miller And Overseas Band* / Bert Hirsch And V Disc Band* Tony Pastor And All Star Band* / Glenn Miller And Overseas Band* / Bert Hirsch And V Disc Band* - Indian Love Call / In The Mood / University Of Minnesota March(12") V Disc 842 US 1948 Sell This Version
JKP 2025 Tony Pastor Tony Pastor Plays Artie Shaw(7", EP) Top Rank International JKP 2025 UK 1959 Sell This Version

Compilations

LXA 3025 Tony Pastor Tony Pastor's Best(10", Album, Comp, Mono) "X" LXA 3025 US 1954 Sell This Version
188.035, 1-465026 Artie Shaw And His Orchestra Featuring George Arus, Johnny Best*, Tony Pastor And Leo Watson Artie Shaw And His Orchestra Featuring George Arus, Johnny Best*, Tony Pastor And Leo Watson - Free For All(LP, Comp, Mono) CBS, CBS 188.035, 1-465026 Zimbabwe Unknown Sell This Version