Martha Raye

Real Name:
Margaret Teresa Yvonne Reed
Profile:
American actress and singer, born 27 August 1916 in Butte, Montana, USA, died 19 October 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Martha Raye

Albums

DL-3010 Martha Raye - The Voice Of Martha Raye album art Martha Raye The Voice Of Martha Raye (Album, EP) Discovery Records DL-3010 US 1950 Sell This Version
OS 2260 Martha Raye - Billy Rose's Jumbo album art Doris Day, Stephen Boyd (2), Jimmy Durante, Martha Raye Doris Day, Stephen Boyd (2), Jimmy Durante, Martha Raye - Billy Rose's Jumbo (Album) Columbia OS 2260 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
T-106 Martha Raye - Together Again For The First TIme album art Carol Burnett & Martha Raye Carol Burnett & Martha Raye - Together Again For The First TIme (Album) Tetragrammaton Records T-106 US 1968 Sell This Version
1000/5-6 Martha Raye - Martha Raye album art Martha Raye Martha Raye(2xLP, Gat) Legends 1000/5-6 US Unknown Sell This Version
543 048 Martha Raye - Together Again For The First TIme album art Carol Burnett & Martha Raye Carol Burnett & Martha Raye - Together Again For The First TIme(LP) Polydor 543 048 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

35260 Martha Raye - I Walk Alone / Once In A While album art Martha Raye With Dave Rose And His Orchestra* Martha Raye With Dave Rose And His Orchestra* - I Walk Alone / Once In A While(Shellac, 10") Columbia 35260 US 1939 Sell This Version
8394 Martha Raye - Stairway To The Stars / Melancholy Mood album art Martha Raye With Dave Rose And His Orchestra* Martha Raye With Dave Rose And His Orchestra* - Stairway To The Stars / Melancholy Mood(Shellac, 10") Brunswick 8394 US 1939 Sell This Version
none Martha Raye - The Greeks Have No Word For It / I Fell In Love With Love album art Martha Raye / Allan Jones (5) Martha Raye / Allan Jones (5) - The Greeks Have No Word For It / I Fell In Love With Love(Shellac, 10", Promo) Not On Label none US 1940 Sell This Version
18279 Martha Raye - My Little Cousin / Oh The Pity Of It All album art Martha Raye My Little Cousin / Oh The Pity Of It All(Shellac, 10") Decca 18279 US 1941 Sell This Version
1110 Martha Raye - Sweet Lorraine / I Cover The Waterfront album art Martha Raye With Charlie Barnet And His Orchestra Martha Raye With Charlie Barnet And His Orchestra - Sweet Lorraine / I Cover The Waterfront Apollo Records (2) 1110 US 1948 Sell This Version
505 Martha Raye - Miss Otis Regrets / Life's Only Joy album art Martha Raye Miss Otis Regrets / Life's Only Joy(Shellac, 10") Discovery Records 505 US 1949 Sell This Version
503 Martha Raye - Ooh, Doctor Kinsey! / After You've Gone album art Martha Raye With Phil Moore Orchestra* Martha Raye With Phil Moore Orchestra* - Ooh, Doctor Kinsey! / After You've Gone(Shellac, 10") Discovery Records 503 US 1949 Sell This Version
517 Martha Raye - Lotus Land / The Boy Next Door album art Martha Raye With Phil Moore Orchestra* Martha Raye With Phil Moore Orchestra* - Lotus Land / The Boy Next Door (Single) Discovery Records 517 US 1950 Sell This Version
EP10 Martha Raye - The Voice Of Martha Raye album art Martha Raye The Voice Of Martha Raye(7", EP) Discovery Records EP10 US 1950 Sell This Version
70364 Martha Raye - Close To Me / That Old Black Magic album art Martha Raye Close To Me / That Old Black Magic Mercury 70364 US 1954 Sell This Version
70294 Martha Raye - Blues In The Night / Wolf Boy album art Martha Raye Blues In The Night / Wolf Boy(Shellac, 10") Mercury 70294 US 1954 Sell This Version
T-1535 Martha Raye - Watch What Happens album art Carol Burnett / Martha Raye Carol Burnett / Martha Raye - Watch What Happens(7", Single, Promo) Tetragrammaton Records T-1535 US 1968 Sell This Version
EP-1-3223 Martha Raye Martha Raye Entertains(7") Mercury EP-1-3223 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version
none Martha Raye - You Don't Know What Love Is / Together album art Carol Bruce / Martha Raye Carol Bruce / Martha Raye - You Don't Know What Love Is / Together(Shellac, 10") Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
70294-X45 Martha Raye - Wolf Boy album art Martha Raye Wolf Boy(7") Mercury 70294-X45 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LG 3061 Martha Raye - Here's Martha Raye album art Martha Raye Here's Martha Raye(LP, Comp, Mono) Epic LG 3061 US 1954 Sell This Version
SEPIA 1089 Martha Raye Martha Raye Swings(CD, Comp) Sepia Records (2) SEPIA 1089 UK 2007 Sell This Version