Martha Raye

Martha Raye

Real Name:
Margaret Teresa Yvonne Reed
Profile:
American actress and singer, born 27 August 1916 in Butte, Montana, USA, died 19 October 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Martha Raye
[a313119]

Artist

Martha Raye Discography Tracks

Albums

Martha Raye The Voice Of Martha Raye (Album, EP) Discovery Records US 1950 Sell This Version
Doris Day, Stephen Boyd (2), Jimmy Durante, Martha Raye Doris Day, Stephen Boyd (2), Jimmy Durante, Martha Raye - Billy Rose's Jumbo (Album) Columbia Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Carol Burnett & Martha Raye Carol Burnett & Martha Raye - Together Again For The First TIme (Album) Tetragrammaton Records US 1968 Sell This Version
1005/6 Martha Raye Martha Raye(2xLP, Gat) Legends 1005/6 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

8394 Martha Raye With Dave Rose And His Orchestra Martha Raye With Dave Rose And His Orchestra - Stairway To The Stars / Melancholy Mood(Shellac, 10") Brunswick 8394 US 1939 Sell This Version
18279 Martha Raye My Little Cousin/Oh The Pity Of It All(Shellac, 10") Decca 18279 US 1941 Sell This Version
505 Martha Raye Miss Otis Regrets / Life's Only Joy(Shellac, 10") Discovery Records 505 US 1949 Sell This Version
517 Martha Raye With Phil Moore Orchestra* Martha Raye With Phil Moore Orchestra* - Lotus Land / The Boy Next Door(Shellac, 10") Discovery Records 517 US 1949 Sell This Version
503 Martha Raye With Phil Moore Orchestra* Martha Raye With Phil Moore Orchestra* - Ooh, Doctor Kinsey! / After You've Gone(Shellac, 10") Discovery Records 503 US 1949 Sell This Version
EP10 Martha Raye The Voice Of Martha Raye(7", EP) Discovery Records EP10 US 1950 Sell This Version
Martha Raye Close To Me / That Old Black Magic Mercury US 1954 Sell This Version
T-1535 Carol Burnett / Martha Raye Carol Burnett / Martha Raye - Watch What Happens(7", Single, Promo) Tetragrammaton Records T-1535 US 1968 Sell This Version
EP-1-3223 Martha Raye Martha Raye Entertains(7") Mercury EP-1-3223 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version
517 Martha Raye With Phil Moore Orchestra* Martha Raye With Phil Moore Orchestra* - Lotus Land / The Boy Next Door(7", Single) Discovery Records 517 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LG 3061 Martha Raye Here's Martha Raye(LP, Comp, Mono) Epic LG 3061 US 1954 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit