Donald Mills

Donald Mills

Real Name:
Donald Friederlich Mills
Profile:
Born: 29th April 1915, Piqua, Ohio, USA
Died: 13th November 1999

Youngest brother of the The Mills Brothers quartet.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a313153]

Artist

Donald Mills Discography Tracks

Compilations

OL 6770 Various Shuffle Your Feet (And Just Roll Along) Bandana Babies Various - Lew Leslie's Blackbirds Of 1928(LP, Comp, Mono) Columbia OL 6770 US 1968 Sell This Version
AVC 528 Various Shuffle Your Feet / Bandanna Babies Various - With Vocal Refrain...Hallelujah!(CD, Comp) Avid Records AVC 528 UK 1993 Sell This Version