Champion Jack Dupree

Real Name:
William Thomas Dupree
Profile:
American pianist and singer, born 04 July 1910 (sometimes given as July 4, July 10, and July 23, in the years 1908, 1909, or 1910) in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA and died 21 January 1992 in Hanover, Germany. He enjoyed a long musical career after starting out as a boxer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Champion Jack Dupree - Blues From The Gutter album art Champion Jack Dupree Blues From The Gutter (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic US 1958 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - Natural & Soulful Blues  album art Champion Jack Dupree Natural & Soulful Blues Atlantic UK 1960 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - Champion Of The Blues album art Champion Jack Dupree Champion Of The Blues (Album) Atlantic US 1961 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - The Women Blues Of Champion Jack Dupree album art Champion Jack Dupree The Women Blues Of Champion Jack Dupree (Album) Folkways Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Papa Bue's Viking Jazzband* And Jack Dupree* Papa Bue's Viking Jazzband* And Jack Dupree* - Papa Bue's Viking Jazzband And Jack Dupree (Album) Storyville, Storyville Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - The Best Of The Blues album art Champion Jack Dupree The Best Of The Blues (Album) Storyville, Storyville USA & Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - Portraits In Blues Vol.5 album art Champion Jack Dupree Portraits In Blues Vol.5 (Album) Storyville Denmark 1964 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - Trouble, Trouble (Champion Jack Dupree Plays And Sings The Blues) album art Champion Jack Dupree Trouble, Trouble (Champion Jack Dupree Plays And Sings The Blues) (Album, Comp) Storyville, Storyville Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - Champion Jack Dupree album art Champion Jack Dupree Champion Jack Dupree Storyville Scandinavia 1965 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - From New Orleans To Chicago album art Champion Jack Dupree From New Orleans To Chicago (Album) London Records Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - Anthologie Du Blues - Vol. 1 album art Champion Jack Dupree Anthologie Du Blues - Vol. 1 (Comp, Album) Disques Vogue France 1968 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - When You Feel The Feeling You Was Feeling album art Champion Jack Dupree When You Feel The Feeling You Was Feeling (Album) Blue Horizon US 1968 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - Scoobydoobydoo album art Champion Jack Dupree Scoobydoobydoo (Album) Blue Horizon UK 1969 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - The Heart Of The Blues Is Sound album art Champion Jack Dupree The Heart Of The Blues Is Sound (Album) BYG Records, BYG Records, BYG Records France 1969 Sell This Version
none Champion Jack Dupree - At The Wolverines Jazz Club Berne album art Champion Jack Dupree At The Wolverines Jazz Club Berne(Acetate, LP) Polyton (2) none Switzerland 1969 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - The Incredible album art Champion Jack Dupree The Incredible (Album) Sonet UK 1970 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - The Legacy Of The Blues Vol. 3 album art Champion Jack Dupree The Legacy Of The Blues Vol. 3 (Album) Sonet UK 1971 Sell This Version
CLPS 1001 Champion Jack Dupree - Club Session album art Fessors Big City Band*, Champion Jack Dupree Fessors Big City Band*, Champion Jack Dupree - Club Session(LP, Album) CSA Records (2) CLPS 1001 Denmark 1971 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - Champion Jack Dupree album art Champion Jack Dupree Champion Jack Dupree Storyville Denmark 1972 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - Blues At Montreux album art King Curtis & Champion Jack Dupree King Curtis & Champion Jack Dupree - Blues At Montreux (Album) Atlantic France 1972 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - Mickey Baker & Hal Singer "Happy To Be Free" album art Champion Jack Dupree Meets Mickey Baker & Hal Singer Champion Jack Dupree Meets Mickey Baker & Hal Singer - Mickey Baker & Hal Singer "Happy To Be Free" (Album) GNP Crescendo France 1972 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - The Hamburg Session album art Champion Jack Dupree The Hamburg Session (Album) Happy Bird Germany 1974 Sell This Version
F65.126 Champion Jack Dupree - Champion Jack Dupree album art Champion Jack Dupree Champion Jack Dupree(LP) Friendship Records (5) F65.126 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - The Blues Of Champion Jack Dupree album art Champion Jack Dupree The Blues Of Champion Jack Dupree (Album) Storyville, Storyville Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Champion Jack Dupree - Alive, "Live" And Well - Oh Lord, What Have I Done ... album art Champion Jack Dupree Alive, "Live" And Well - Oh Lord, What Have I Done ... (Album) Chrischaa, Ornament Germany 1976 Sell This Version