Champion Charles Dupree

Real Name:
William Thomas Dupree
Profile:
American pianist and singer, born 04 July 1910 (sometimes given as July 4, July 10, and July 23, in the years 1908, 1909, or 1910) in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA and died 21 January 1992 in Hannover, Germany. He enjoyed a long musical career after starting out as a boxer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

JLEP 134 Champion Jack Dupree - Americans In Europe album art Various Wine, Whiskey And Gin Head Woman (as Champion Charles Dupree) Various - Americans In Europe(7") Jazzbox JLEP 134 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version