Reese

Real Name:
Kevin Maurice Saunderson
Profile:
American DJ and producer, born 5 September 1964.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

IR 111787 Just Want Another Chance — Reese Reese Just Want Another Chance Incognito Records IR 111787 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KMS-024 You're Mine — Reese Reese You're Mine (Single, Maxi) KMS KMS-024 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KMS 022 Rock To The Beat — Reese Reese Rock To The Beat KMS KMS 022 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VA 001 Inside-Out — Reese Reese Inside-Out Fragile Records VA 001 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KMSCLASSICSSMPLR009 KMS 25th Anniversary Classics - Sampler 09 — Reese Reese & Santonio, Reese Reese & Santonio, Reese - KMS 25th Anniversary Classics - Sampler 09(12", Smplr) KMS Records KMSCLASSICSSMPLR009 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KMSCLASSICSSMPLR06 Kms 25th Anniversary Classics - Vinyl Sampler 6 — Reese Reese / Inter City* / Symbols & Instruments / MK* Reese / Inter City* / Symbols & Instruments / MK* - Kms 25th Anniversary Classics - Vinyl Sampler 6(12") KMS KMSCLASSICSSMPLR06 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KMSCLASSICSSMPLR04 KMS 25th Anniversary Classics - Sampler 04 — Reese Reese / R-Tyme Reese / R-Tyme - KMS 25th Anniversary Classics - Sampler 04(12", Smplr) KMS Records KMSCLASSICSSMPLR04 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KMSCLASSICSSMPLR01 KMS 25th Anniversary Classics - Sampler 01 — Reese Reese / Chez Damier Reese / Chez Damier - KMS 25th Anniversary Classics - Sampler 01(12", Smplr) KMS Records KMSCLASSICSSMPLR01 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Groove Station — Reese Reese Groove Station(Acetate, 12") Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

O5KAR

O5KAR

April 2, 2021
I really hope this man is proud of himself, and of the impact his bassline had on the music.
I think bassline wise Just Want Another Chance is as important for British electronica (jungle, dnb, UK garage, dubstep, and so on), as dub in general.

Videos (48)

Edit