Yuri Buenaventura

Yuri Buenaventura

Real Name:
Yuri Bedoya
Profile:
Colombian musician, born 12 April 1961 in Buenaventura, Colombia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a313364]

Artist

Yuri Buenaventura Discography Tracks

Albums

Yuri Buenaventura Herencia Africana (Album) PolyGram Colombia 1996 Sell This Version
Yuri Buenaventura Yo Soy (Album) Mercury France 2000 Sell This Version
077 022-2 Yuri Buenaventura Vagabundo(CD, Album) Mercury 077 022-2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
983 203 3 Yuri Buenaventura Salsa Dura(CD) Mercury Records 983 203 3 France 2005 Sell This Version
Yuri Buenaventura Cita Con La Luz (Album) Wrasse Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PY 901 574 210-2 Yuri Buenaventura Ne Me Quitte Pas (Version Salsa)(CD, Single) PolyGram PY 901 574 210-2 France 1997 Sell This Version
9390 Yuri Buenaventura Salsa(CD, Single, Promo) Mercury 9390 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
7878 Yuri Buenaventura Tu Cancion (Danzon-Salsa)(12", Promo) Mercury 7878 France 2000 Sell This Version
4892 Yuri Buenaventura Vagabundo(12", Maxi) Mercury 4892 France 2003 Sell This Version
Jazz 7 004 Yuri Buenaventura, Ray Barretto Yuri Buenaventura, Ray Barretto - Salsa (Bande Originale Du Film)(7", Promo) Universal Jazz 7 004 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Wrass 147 Yuri Buenaventura Best Of(CD, Album, Comp, Jew) Wrasse Records, Mercury Records Wrass 147 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
982 101 0 Yuri Buenaventura Lo Mejor De(CD, Album, Comp, Dig) Mercury 982 101 0 Europe 2004 Sell This Version