Alejo Carpentier

Real Name:
Alejo Carpentier y Valmont
Profile:
Alejo Carpentier (born December 26, 1904, Lausanne, Switzerland – died April 24, 1980, Paris, France) was a Swiss-born Cuban novelist, essayist, and musicologist.
Sites:
[a3133720]

Artist

Albums

VVAL-7 Alejo Carpentier - Alejo Carpentier album art Alejo Carpentier Alejo Carpentier (Album) Universidad Nacional Autonoma De Mexico VVAL-7 Mexico 1967 Sell This Version
11.0331/0 Alejo Carpentier - Narraciones album art Alejo Carpentier Narraciones(LP, Album) Movieplay 11.0331/0 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
LD-CA-6 Alejo Carpentier - Narraciones album art Alejo Carpentier Narraciones(LP, Album) Egrem, Casa De Las Américas LD-CA-6 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version