Mighty Sparrow

Real Name:
Slinger Francisco
Profile:
Trinidadian calypso singer, songwriter, and guitarist born July 9, 1935. His 1956 song "Jean and Dinah (When The Yankees Gon)" made him one of the most known calypso performer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Mighty Sparrow - Calypso Carnival 1958 album art Mighty Sparrow Calypso Carnival 1958 (Album) Balisier US 1958 Sell This Version
Mighty Sparrow - Sparrow In Hi-Fi - 1959 Calypsos And Songs album art Mighty Sparrow Sparrow In Hi-Fi - 1959 Calypsos And Songs (Album) Balisier, Balisier US 1959 Sell This Version
Mighty Sparrow - Sparrow album art Mighty Sparrow Sparrow (Album) RCA Trinidad & Tobago 1959 Sell This Version
HDF 1008 Mighty Sparrow - This Is Sparrow album art Mighty Sparrow This Is Sparrow(LP) Balisier HDF 1008 US 1959 Sell This Version
LPB-1056 Mighty Sparrow - Mighty Sparrow album art Mighty Sparrow Mighty Sparrow(LP) RCA LPB-1056 Trinidad & Tobago 1960 Sell This Version
TSI-1086, LPB-1086 Mighty Sparrow - More Sparrow's Greatest Hits! album art Mighty Sparrow More Sparrow's Greatest Hits!(LP) Tropico, RCA TSI-1086, LPB-1086 Trinidad & Tobago 1960 Sell This Version
LPB - 1067 Mighty Sparrow - Sparrow's Greatest Hits album art Mighty Sparrow Sparrow's Greatest Hits(LP) RCA LPB - 1067 Trinidad & Tobago 1960 Sell This Version
Mighty Sparrow - Sparrow: Calypso King album art Sparrow* Sparrow: Calypso King (Album) RCA Trinidad & Tobago 1961 Sell This Version
Mighty Sparrow - Sparrow The Conqueror album art Mighty Sparrow Sparrow The Conqueror RCA Trinidad & Tobago 1961 Sell This Version
Mighty Sparrow - The Sparrow Show At The Sheraton - Kingston Jamaica album art Mighty Sparrow The Sparrow Show At The Sheraton - Kingston Jamaica (Album) WIRL Jamaica 1962 Sell This Version
Mighty Sparrow - Sparrow Come Back album art Mighty Sparrow Sparrow Come Back RCA Victor UK 1962 Sell This Version
RD 27249 Mighty Sparrow - Calypso King Of Trinidad album art Mighty Sparrow Calypso King Of Trinidad(LP) RCA RD 27249 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Mighty Sparrow - Sparrow Sings For Lovers album art Mighty Sparrow Sparrow Sings For Lovers (Album) Rca Victor Trinidad & Tobago 1963 Sell This Version
Mighty Sparrow - The Slave album art The Mighty Sparrow* The Slave (Album) National Record Company (2) UK 1963 Sell This Version
Mighty Sparrow - Sparrow Sings...The Outcast album art Mighty Sparrow Sparrow Sings...The Outcast (Album) National Record Company (2), National Record Company (2) Trinidad & Tobago 1963 Sell This Version
LPB-3010 Mighty Sparrow - Calypso Sparrow album art Mighty Sparrow, The* Calypso Sparrow(LP, Mono) RCA Victor LPB-3010 Trinidad & Tobago 1963 Sell This Version
SE 4259 Mighty Sparrow - King Of Calypso! album art The Sparrow* King Of Calypso!(LP, Album) MGM Records SE 4259 US 1964 Sell This Version
Mighty Sparrow - The Mighty Sparrow Sings True Life Stories Of Passion, People & Politics album art The Mighty Sparrow* The Mighty Sparrow Sings True Life Stories Of Passion, People & Politics (Album) Scepter International US 1964 Sell This Version
Mighty Sparrow - Trinidad Heat Wave album art Mighty Sparrow Trinidad Heat Wave (Album) Mace Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Mighty Sparrow - Tattooed Lady album art Mighty Sparrow Tattooed Lady (Album) National Record Company (2) Trinidad & Tobago 1965 Sell This Version
Mighty Sparrow - Congo Man album art The Mighty Sparrow* Congo Man (Album) National Record Company (2) Trinidad & Tobago 1965 Sell This Version
NLP 5050A Mighty Sparrow - Sparrow's Carnival 1965 album art The Mighty Sparrow* Sparrow's Carnival 1965(LP) National Record Company (2) NLP 5050A US 1965 Sell This Version
Mighty Sparrow - Sparrow At The Hilton album art Sparrow* Sparrow At The Hilton (Album) Ra Trinidad & Tobago 1966 Sell This Version
Mighty Sparrow - The Calypso Genius Vol. 1 album art Mighty Sparrow The Calypso Genius Vol. 1 (Album) National Record Company (2), National Record Company (2) Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
Mighty Sparrow - Spicy Sparrow album art Mighty Sparrow Spicy Sparrow RA Trinidad & Tobago 1967 Sell This Version